#156Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#271Een rond, gecontourneerd, wortelnotenhouten Chippendale salontafeltje rustend op klauwpoten.
round, contoured, burr walnut Chippendale coffee table resting on claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 82 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#42Een lot van twee blauw-witte porseleinen borden. Eén met haarscheur.
A lot of two blue and white porcelain plates. One with a hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#272Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
#267Een lot gedreven koper, bestaande uit een chinese luciferhouder, twee kanderlaars in drie niveaus, een kaarsenhouder (gemerkt onderaan) en een restant van een gaslamp. Een inktstel met brievenhouder (met inktpotjes) en een bel met handvat in de vorm van een jager.
A lot of hammered copper, consisting of a Chinese match holder, two candlesticks in three levels, a candle holder (marked at the bottom) and a remnant of a gas lamp. An inkstand with letter holder (with inkwells) and a bell with handle in the shape of a hunter.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#136Een paar reproducties naar werken van Schapner.
A few reproductions after works by Schapner.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#298NainEen karpet van wol en zijde versierd met een tuindecor.
A wool and silk rug decorated with a garden decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 120 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#61Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h9cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40