Other lots in this auction
-
#58Een Arabisch theekannetje van messing met gegraveerd decor.
An Arabic brass tea pot with engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#226lot van 21 Aziatische, porseleinen sierborden en 1 schaal, diverse decors.
lot of 21 Asian, porcelain decorative plates and 1 bowl, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#70Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie messen, een vork, drie lepeltjes, twaalf vorkjes in etui, twaalf lepeltjes in etui, zes 24 karaats vergulde botermessen in etui, drie servetringen, waarbij twee van Keltum in doosje en twee fonduevorken in doosje. We voegen er vier servetten met kanten boord aan toe.
lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three knives, a fork, three spoons, twelve forks in a case, twelve spoons in a case, six 24 carat gold-plated butter knives in a case, three napkin rings, including two Keltum in a box and two fondue forks in a box. We add four lace napkins to it.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een lot van 2 Chinese opbergkistjes met houtsnijwerk en slot. Bijgevoegd, een klein sieradenkastje met 4 laden, versierd met diverse ornamenten.
A lot of 2 Chinese storage boxes with carvings and lock. Included, a small jewelry cabinet with 4 drawers, decorated with various ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#94Drie glazen asbakken waarvan één in de vorm van een hoge hoed.
Three glass ashtrays, one in the shape of a top hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 3 - 6,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#131Een kinderstoeltje met rieten zit op hoge poten en een houten voetbankje met voluutpoten.
A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278Twee verschillende handgeknoopte oosterse wollen lopertjes
Two different hand-knotted oriental wool runnersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 60 cm75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53lot mixed glaswerk bestaande uit 4 stuksgroen vaasje h15cmgroen vaasje h11cm, schilfer schade onderaanvaasje blauwe rand, h14cmkannetje blauw, h9cm, schilfer schade onderaan
lot mixed glassware consisting of 4 pieces green vase h15cm green vase h11cm, flake damage at the bottom vase blue edge, h14cm jug blue, h9cm, flake damage at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#63Een kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd.
A plastic figurine, after Giuseppe Armani, girl with a wheelbarrow with roses, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#57lot van 8 Satsuma vazen, diverse decors.
lot of 8 Satsuma vases, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h33cm x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60 / 100


