Other lots in this auction
-
#615Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema seats in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some are from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery shows wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#268PecoEen groot lot varia N schaal treinsporen, wisselstukken, bouwdelen, landschap decor etc. Hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Peco. Ook Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.
A large lot of various N scale train tracks, switch parts, building components, landscape decor, etc. Mainly branded Peco. Also includes Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#100Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en met saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and with baguette sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#305Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350Colladon & fils, Fr CresensEen lot van 2 zakhorloges, Colladon & fils en Fr Cresens, Diest.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, Colladon & fils and Fr Cresens, Diest.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#423Een koperen scheepsbel waarop de vermelding ‘ZEEWIND’ en datum 12-4-50 met smeedijzeren wandbevestiging.
A copper ship's bell with the inscription 'ZEEWIND' and date 12-4-50 with wrought iron wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 23 cm (bel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een 14 kt. witgouden halsketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,30 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,18 ct.
A 14 kt. white gold necklace set with diamonds totaling 0.30 ct. and sapphires totaling 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 16 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#508Royal Dux“Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.
"Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 41 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#329D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#428Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.
A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

