Similar lots by type
-
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.
An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#166Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design bureaustoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel op 5 wielen. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office chair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base on 5 wheels. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#168DelheidEen 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.
A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 3770 gramEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een spiegel met vergulde lijst, kleine delen manco.
A mirror with gilded frame, small parts missing.No longer availableDim. 96 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#621Linea FarmaciaEen vintage drievoudige lamp met bolvormige lampenkappen.
A vintage triple lamp with spherical lampshades.No longer availableDim. 115 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#421“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#410Een gouden munt uit Luxemburg. 20 LUF, 1964 “Troonsbestijging Groothertog Jan”. Au 900/1000 6,45 g
A gold coin from Luxembourg. 20 LUF, 1964 "Accession Grand Duke Jean". Au 900/1000 6.45 gNo longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#554Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936“Kleurrijk abstract”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Colorful abstract". A silkscreen on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 93 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#7Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.
A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Een lot van 33 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Elisabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Afb. Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2,5 ct, alle 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct en 1/2 ct, messing. 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand Eng. en Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, alle 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set 6 munten 1967 Eng. en dito Afrikaans.
A lot of 33 coins from South Africa. Elizabeth II, 1/2 pence 1953, 1/4 pence 1958. Image of Van Riebeeck, 50 ct, 20 ct, 10 ct, 2.5 ct, all 1961, Ag 500/1000, 1 ct and 1/2 ct, brass. 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1966, Ag 800/1000. Verwoerd 1 Rand English and Afrikaans 1969, Ag. 800/1000. Van Riebeeck (à ct 1966, 20 ct, 10 ct, 5 ct, all 1965 Ni. 2 ct & 1 ct Cu. Set of 6 coins 1967 English and Afrikaans.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120



