Other lots in this auction
-
#40
Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#138
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245
Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#94
Een opaline vaasje, groen met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Slijtage bovenaan.
An opaline vase, green with hand-painted romantic decor. Early 20th century. Wear on top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#45
Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#8Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#217
Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#50
Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202
Een uitgebreid lot tin, waaronder een flessenhouder met glas en een grote warmhoudplaat.
A comprehensive lot of pewter, including a bottle holder with glass and a large warming plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#211
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25