Similar lots by type
-
#185
Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#128
Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.
A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#343
Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#145
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#342
Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 68 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245
Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#46
Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#340
Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.
A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 88 x b 68 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#382
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#179Murano
Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#102
Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193
Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a bird theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#214Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#308
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#77Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#380
“Parkzicht” & “gebladerte”. Een paar aquarellen op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Park view” and “leaves”. A pair of watercolours on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 26,5 x 37,5 & 34 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#143Karel De Swerts
“Stijn Streuvels.” Twee sanguinetekeningen. Gesigneerd.
“Stijn Streuvels.” Two sanguine drawings. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 26 x 17 cm & 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#352Y. Hiero
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#300Rik Wynants
“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#6A. De Smet
“Winters rivierlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Verfschade in de linker onderhoek.
"Winter river landscape". Oil on panel. Signed. Paint damage in the lower left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#349André Dillen
“Boomkapel”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 12/15.
"Tree Chapel". An etching on paper. Illegibly signed and numbered 12/15 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 x 26cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#163Jan Van Gesins (?)
“Man met paard bij de stal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Man with horse at the stable”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200