Similar lots by type
-
#145
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#382
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#75
“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#361F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#192B. Long
“Meso-Amerikaanse compositie”. Gemengde techniek op kokosvezel.
"Mesoamerican composition". Mixed media on coconut fibre.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#180
“Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.
"Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 86 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#313
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#161
“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#135Serge Creuz
‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#214Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#101
Een Atlas van de Oude Wereld "Orbis Terrae Compendiosa Descriptio. Antverpiae, apud Joanem Baptistam Vrient". Scheurtje aanwezig.
An Atlas of the Old World "Orbis Terrae Compendiosa Descriptio. Antwerp, at Joan Baptista Vrient's". Tear present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 40/60