Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.

Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.

A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.
Online only
SKU: 1404240389.
Category: Spiegel.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #382

    Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #395

    Een eikenhouten spiegel.

    An oak wood mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #145

    Een ovalen houten spiegel.

    An oval wooden mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #18

    “Landschap met rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with river view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
  • #60

    “Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #386

    “Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    C. Cipriano

    “Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’

    "Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #121

    “Dogs having lost the right scent”. Een gravure op papier.

    "Dogs having lost the right scent." An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #104

    “Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.

    "Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57

    “Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.

    "Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 11,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    Een paar reproducties naar werken van Schapner.

    A few reproductions after works by Schapner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38x39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #40
    J. Schaaf

    “Royaal diner”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Generous dinner." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #437

    ‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.

    'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #288
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123
    Inn Decleer

    “Samsonite”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1994.

    Samsonite. Watercolor. Signed and dated 1994.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More