Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.

Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.

A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.
Online only
SKU: 1404240389.
Category: Spiegel.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #145

    Een ovalen houten spiegel.

    An oval wooden mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #395

    Een eikenhouten spiegel.

    An oak wood mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #382

    Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #2
    Dirk Bols

    “Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #114

    “Zeilboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #85
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168
    Jon Baken

    “Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.

    "Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #364

    “Zuiders landschap”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 60/99 buiten de plaat.

    "Southern landscape". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 60/99 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #56
    Constant De Swerts

    “Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127
    Eleonore Van Hoeck

    Een ingekleurde ets van Eleonore van Hoeck genaamd Fascination, genummerd 17/300, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat.

    A colored etching by Eleonore van Hoeck titled Fascination, numbered 17/300, signed within and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #169
    Rapkin

    Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.

    A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221
    Raph

    “Strandzicht.” Zwart-wit foto. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1953.

    “Beach view.” Black and white picture. Signed and dated 1953.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187
    Sörensson

    “Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181
    Leif Zetterling

    “De leeftijdsladder”. Een poster op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 432/600.

    "The age ladder". A poster on paper, signed and numbered 432/600 at the bottom outside of the image.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More