Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.

Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.

A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.
Online only
SKU: 1404240389.
Category: Spiegel.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #389
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #382

    Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #395

    Een eikenhouten spiegel.

    An oak wood mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #145

    Een ovalen houten spiegel.

    An oval wooden mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #29

    ‘Verboden schrift’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.

    "Forbidden script", oil on canvas, signed Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #172
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Aan de Schelde’, een ets op papier gesigneerd buite de plaat Romain Malfliet en genummerd 23/100.

    'By the Scheldt', an etching on paper signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 23/100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #332
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #256

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #375

    Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.

    A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #220
    Suzanne Berset

    “Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.

    "Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #239
    A. Zwanenberg

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24
    Jehanne Dinjeart

    “Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.

    "Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #10
    A. Vermeulen

    “Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.

    "Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #367
    M. Sannen

    “Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151

    “Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.

    "Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #179
    Leonard Wiedh

    “Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More