Other lots in this auction
-
#111Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#30Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#227Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Een paar Boheems kristalglazen bekers.
A pair of Bohemian crystal glass cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Een Chinese gemberpot op voetstukje.
A Chinese ginger jar on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#245“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt. Versierd met kleine mirhabs in de rand.
A Persian wool carpet. Hand-knotted. Decorated with small mihrabs in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 130x90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Een geslepen Boheems kristalglazen vaas met pique-fleurs.
A cut Bohemian crystal glass vase with pique-fleurs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#11Een decoratieve schelp op drie verzilverde bolle pootjes en met verzilverde details.
A decorative shell on three silver-plated round feet with silver-plated details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

