Other lots in this auction
-
#68Een lot van 5 gebundelde medische naslagwerken in het Frans, 1950/51.
A lot of 5 bundled medical reference books in French, 1950/51.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#18Een gipsen beeld van een gezin, achteraan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135Een vergulde koperen kandelaar.
A gilt copper candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
Wellner en WMFEen 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een geslepen kristallen vaasje, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239CapodimonteEen lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes van dames. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines of ladies. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 cm & 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#253MarinesEen blauw-wit porseleinen schaaltje met maritiem decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain bowl with maritime decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

