Other lots in this auction
-
#201Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 268 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Een vintage clownspop met groen geruite jas.
A Vintage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#83Een grote porseleinen fruitschaal, gemerkt Alfa, Italy.
A large porcelain fruit bowl, marked Alfa, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x Ø 33.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#124Kodak WarwickEen lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#92Een modern Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45,5 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een marmeren schouwpendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A marble mantel clock with two matching candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Indo-HamadanEen handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#103Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100

