Other lots in this auction
-
#152Een Mori Yomud karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Mori Yomud carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#208Een marmeren schouwpendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A marble mantel clock with two matching candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#11Een decoratieve schelp op drie verzilverde bolle pootjes en met verzilverde details.
A decorative shell on three silver-plated round feet with silver-plated details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een vintage clownspop met groen geruite jas.
A Vintage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

