Other lots in this auction
-
#67Een doos met 23 sets euromunten (proben) waaronder: 1 set van Slowakije, Tsjechië, Slovenië, Wales, Polen, Roemenië, Noorwegen, Vaticaanstad, Liechtenstein, Letland, Litouwen, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, IJsland, 2 sets Estland en 4 sets Zwitserland (telkens van 1ct tot 2 euro).
A box with 23 sets of euro coins (proofs) including: 1 set from Slovakia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Wales, Poland, Romania, Norway, Vatican City, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, Iceland, 2 sets from Estonia, and 4 sets from Switzerland (each from 1 cent to 2 euro).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.
A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#265Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een set van twee Satsuma eieren op houten sokkeltje.
A set of two Satsuma eggs on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#111Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een vintage glaspasta vaasje, gemerkt met sticker ‘Cristallo Venezia’.
A vintage glass paste vase, marked with a sticker 'Cristallo Venezia'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#174Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.
A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#42Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen van Val Saint Lambert, beide gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of two colorless crystal vases by Val Saint Lambert, both marked with sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39Een geslepen Boheems kristalglazen vaas met pique-fleurs.
A cut Bohemian crystal glass vase with pique-fleurs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#44Delfts blauwEen Delfts blauw porseleinen scheerkommetje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft blue porcelain shaving bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

