Similar lots by type
-
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#422Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#420Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#12Clement Pardon“Zomerbloemen.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Gedateerd 06/10/1960.
"Summer Flowers." Oil on canvas, signed. Dated 06/10/1960.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Portret ten voeten uit van een jonge prins”. Olieverf op doek. Engelse school omstreeks 1700. Kleine herstellingen. Een half etiket achteraan vertoont het woord “highness” en de vermelding “After Sir Peter...” Dat zou mogelijk Peter Lely kunnen zijn.
"Full-length portrait of a young prince". Oil on canvas. English school circa 1700. Minor restorations. Half label on the back showing the word "highness" and the mention "After Sir Peter...". Possibly referring to Peter Lely.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#251Een grote aardewerken vaas naar het voorbeeld van Dresden. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemen en het lemmet van het zwaard van de musketier ontbreekt.
A large earthenware vase in the style of Dresden. Minor damage to some flowers and the blade of the musketeer's sword is missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282Floris Jespers“Landschap”. Aquarel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Landscape". Watercolor. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Alessandro Grevenbroeck“Schepen in een Italiaanse haven”. Olieverf op doek. Nederlands-Italiaanse School omstreeks 1720. Gesigneerd op een baal linksonder. Herkomst Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Herdoekt.
"Ships in an Italian harbor". Oil on canvas. Dutch-Italian School circa 1720. Signed on a bale lower left. Provenance Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Remeasured.No longer availableDim. 235 x 165 cmEstimate: € 6500 / 8500 -
#234Albert Embrechts‘Psyche en de liefde’. Reproductie naar het werk van Baron François Pascal Simon Gérard. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
'Psyche and Love'. Reproduction after the work of Baron François Pascal Simon Gérard. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableDim. 65/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#285Een licht eikenhouten armstoel, Louis XV stijl, houtgesculpteerde delen en zalmroze bekleding.
A light oak armchair, Louis XV style, wood-carved parts and salmon pink upholstery.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#247Vintage Bavaria servies. 69 delig. 12 platte, diepe en dessertborden. 12 koffiekopjes met schotel. Serveerschalen en koffiekan.
Vintage Bavaria dinnerware. 69 pieces. Includes 12 dinner, soup, and dessert plates. Also 12 coffee cups with saucers, serving bowls, and coffee pot.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#467Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met levenssymbool. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with auspicious symbols. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm + 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale citrine van +- 5 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central citrine of approximately 5 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,42 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400

