Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.
Wiskemann

Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
SKU: 2409240253.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #253
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Wiskemann

  • #338
    Wiskemann

    Een art-deco koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284

    “L’escalier”, een kleurenlitho op papier, gesigneerd Wouters? en genummerd 44/99.

    "The staircase", a color lithograph on paper, signed Wouters? and numbered 44/99.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #366

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    Een lot van 19 stuks diverse vintage auto handleidingen. NL & FR, diverse modellen van Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault en Volkswagen.

    A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #99

    “In de herberg”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "At the inn", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #28

    Een houten veldezel met materiaalkoffertje.

    A wooden field easel with material case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #137
    Hergé

    “Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge”, Tintin, HC, 1946, 1ste editie in kleur. Scheurtje boven aan de rug, hoeken licht beschadigd en op het titelblad is een naam geschreven.

    "The Treasure of Red Rackham", Tintin, HC, 1946, 1st edition in color. Tear at the top of the spine, corners slightly damaged, and a name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #642

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met een pauw in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose decoration with a peacock. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    Een achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #485
    Naïn

    Een Naïn, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Naïn, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 242 x 363 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #315

    Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More