Similar lots by type
-
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#77Een polychroom aardewerken Art Deco cache-pot.
A polychrome earthenware Art Deco cache-pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#225Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#82Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Wade, EnglandEen vintage karaf met bebaard figuur en inscriptie “Them McCallum”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage decanter with bearded figure and inscription "Them McCallum". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#227Een lot van 2 aardewerken stukken, bestaande uit een mandje en een schenkkan met floraal decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Bequet, QuaregnonEen lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#71Rozé SantonEen lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt Rozé
A set of 4 handcrafted pottery Santon figurines. Marked Rozé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80SatsumaEen paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#50Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#4Een Delfts blauw aardewerken vaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue earthenware vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#94Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.
Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Een set van 2 cloissoné vaasjes met een decor van bomen om een zwarte achtergrond.
A set of 2 cloisonné vases with a tree motif on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#165Een koperen gesculpteerde kandelaar.
A copper sculpted candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#153LladroEen lotje van 2 Lladro ganzen.
A pair of 2 Lladro geese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#99Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.
A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151RoemerEen lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#38Een bronzen beeldje van een moeder met kind, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a mother with child, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een glazen vaasje uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw met een beschilderd motief.
A glass vase from the 1930s with a painted motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

