Similar lots by type
-
#125Sitzendorf
“Koppel dierenhouders”. Een lot van 2 biscuit beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Pair of animal handlers." A lot of 2 biscuit figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 33cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#132Scheibe-Alsbach
“Romantisch tafereel”. Een biscuit groep met 2 figuren en een koppel zwanen. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romantic scene". A biscuit group with 2 figures and a pair of swans. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#155
Een meerkleurig porseleinen soepterrine met lepel en diverse fruitornamenten.
A multicolored porcelain soup tureen with ladle and various fruit ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 22 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#64
“Guanyin”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeld.
"Guanyin". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#124Unter Weiss Bach
Een porseleinen beeldje van een vogel.
A porcelain figurine of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#68
Een Iraans aardewerken, geglazuurde kruik, kaartje met opschrift; afkomstig uit de verloren voorwerpen bij Sabena.
An Iranian earthenware glazed jug, label inscribed; originating from lost property at Sabena.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#144
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#148
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175
“Happy Buddha with 5 children”. Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Happy Buddha with 5 children." A multicolored Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#67
“Jonge landbouwers”. Een faience beeld naar Royal Dux.
"Young farmers". A faience statue in the style of Royal Dux.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#126Boch Belgium
Een lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A lot of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. "Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 44.00 €Dim. 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#218
Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#87
Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#105
Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#93
3 vazen gemerkt Delft, waaronder 1 met decor Hubert Bequet en 2 blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vases marked Delft, including 1 with Hubert Bequet decoration and 2 blue and white. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 55 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#3
Vier diverse wijnkaraffen waarvan Riedel en Villeroy & Boch.
Four assorted wine decanters including Riedel and Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. div.Estimate: € 40/60 -
#261
Een vintage glazen karafje met bloemdecor in tin, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A vintage glass decanter with flower decoration in tin, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#120
Een Boheems kristallen vaas. Schilfertje aan voet en herstelling aan bovenrand.
A Bohemian crystal vase. Small chip at the base and repair on the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 43 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#9
Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#73Satsuma
Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#33
Perzische tekening op kunststof in ingelegde kader.
Persian drawing on plastic inlaid frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 14 x 10 cm -
#140Dresden
“De fluitspeler”. Een Dresden porseleinen groep. Meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
"The flute player". A Dresden porcelain group. Multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. 17 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#11
Drie porseleinen beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen in een roeiboot (H. 17 cm), een meisje met een vogel (H.11 cm) en kinderen in een rondedans (H. 15 cm). Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
Three porcelain figurines with vases/vide-poches. A boy in a rowboat (H. 17 cm), a girl with a bird (H. 11 cm), and children in a round dance (H. 15 cm). First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Estimate: € 35/50 -
#107Daum France
Een vintage kristalglazen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 43.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#32
Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#223
Een bar-cart in Louis-XVI stijl, medio 20ste eeuw.
A bar cart in Louis XVI style, mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 70 x 77 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#147Schatz
Een vintage messing 1000 dagen mantelklokje, gemerkt August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, medio 1955.
A vintage brass 1000 day anniversary clock, marked August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, circa 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60