Similar lots by type
-
#41Val Saint LambertEen kristalglazen schaaltje met vergulde voet. Draagt label.
A crystal glass bowl with gilded base. Has label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x Ø 12,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een amberkleurig, glazen apotheker pot. Label met opschrift “NATRII BICARBON.”.
An amber-colored glass apothecary jar. Label inscribed with "NATRII BICARBON."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x Ø10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#47Een doos met oude zichtkaarten (zwart/wit en kleur) en enkele oudetelegrammen. En een oude fotoalbum van een verongelukte jonge Belgische luitenantpiloot (militaire school).
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een metalen doos met +/- 2,1 kg oude Europese en niet-Europese munten.
A metal box containing approximately 2.1 kg of old European and non-European coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#32Een oude koperen ketel.
An old copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#89Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een groot lot van 14 parfumflesjes, sommige ongeopend van verschillende merken.
A large lot of 14 perfume bottles, some unopened, from various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#9Een houten schommel sculptuur van een Frans koppel op een tandem fiets met metalen pendel.
A wooden swing sculpture of a French couple on a tandem bike with metal pendulum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#67Een doos met 23 sets euromunten (proben) waaronder: 1 set van Slowakije, Tsjechië, Slovenië, Wales, Polen, Roemenië, Noorwegen, Vaticaanstad, Liechtenstein, Letland, Litouwen, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, IJsland, 2 sets Estland en 4 sets Zwitserland (telkens van 1ct tot 2 euro).
A box with 23 sets of euro coins (proofs) including: 1 set from Slovakia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Wales, Poland, Romania, Norway, Vatican City, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, Iceland, 2 sets from Estonia, and 4 sets from Switzerland (each from 1 cent to 2 euro).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
Wellner en WMFEen 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een Boheems kristallen karaf, gemerkt met sticker ‘Bohemia Crystal’.
A Bohemian crystal decanter, marked with sticker 'Bohemia Crystal'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#79Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#58Grasso CataniaEen terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Persian wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 171 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Veertien verschillende vergulde schakelkettingen sommige met hangers.
Fourteen different gilded chain necklaces, some with pendants.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#52WiskemannEen lot van verzilverd tafelgerei bestaande uit: een schaal gemerkt Wiskemann met opschrift Monopole Anvers, een ijsemmer, een cocktailshaker, een spiegeltje met verzilverde rand, een flessenhouder en een een flessenhandvat om uit te schenken.
A lot of silver-plated tableware consisting of: a dish marked Wiskemann with inscription Monopole Antwerp, an ice bucket, a cocktail shaker, a mirror with silver-plated edge, a bottle holder, and a bottle handle for pouring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Mori BocharaEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 76 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#218Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 120 x 68cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


