Other lots in this auction
-
#92Maria Innocentia HummelHum 175 - Markt-Christel, Mother’s Darling, #858, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 175 - Markt-Christel, Mother's Darling, #858, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#275ShirazEen lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes van wol.
A lot of three small hand-knotted Persian wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 60 & 65 x 72 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#248Een ronde albasten coupe voor een hanglamp, verlichting te vervangen.
A round alabaster coupe for a hanging lamp, lighting to be replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#209Prego, ItaliaEen aardewerken vide-poche in de vorm van een wijnblad. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt.
An earthenware vide-poche in the shape of a vine leaf. Numbered and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#33Oostenrijkse vaas, opschrift Bavière Schuman Arzberg.
Austrian vase, inscription Bavière Schuman Arzberg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h42cm x Ø23cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#150“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#54lot van 4 borden Limoges, diverse deco, gemarkeerd onderaan
lot of 4 Limoges plates, various deco, marked at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø23cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#38Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.
Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h52cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#235Een theeserviesje van Japans porselein, versierd met personages, een koffiestel van Kaiser, een bowl “Fancy”, een wijwatervat en twee miniatuur vaasjes
A Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with characters, a Kaiser coffee set, a “Fancy” bowl, a holy water font and two miniature vasesNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25

