Similar lots by type
-
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Jan Dries‘Sourire’, een wit marmeren beeldje op een houten voetje. Getekend; Jan Dries. Genummerd; 29 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘Sourire’, a white marble statue on a wooden base. Signed; Jan Dries. Numbered; 29 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 9.5, D 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#578Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#153Victor Rousseau‘Jonge moeder met twee kinderen’, een polychroom gepatineerd bronzen beeld op een zwart marmeren voet. Getekend Rousseau, postume geut.
'Young Mother with Two Children', a polychrome patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed Rousseau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#283Een putto met klokje, brons op marmeren sokkeltje, draagt handtekening Aug. Moreau.
A Putto with a clock, bronze on marble pedestal, signed by Aug. Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.
A pair of marble obelisks. Grey and beige colored.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 460 / 520 -
#15HebdonasEen zilveren 8-dagen zakhorloge, Hebdonas, beschadigde wijzerplaat en ontbrekende delen. Duits gemerkt met halve maan en kroon, gehalte 800‰. Toegevoegd een metalen horlogehouder op glazen voet.
A silver 8-day pocket watch, Hebdonas, damaged dial and missing parts. German marked with half moon and crown, fineness 800‰. Included is a metal watch holder on glass base.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cm (horloge)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55SwatchPeriod: 1992Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 polshorloge, speciale gelimiteerde uitgave in originele verpakking. Klein beetje schade aan de verpakking.
Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 wristwatch, special limited edition in original packaging. Slight damage to the packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 mmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#571Een 19e eeuwse Engelse staanklok met wijzerplaat van koper en tin.
A 19th-century English longcase clock with a dial in copper and tin.No longer availableDim. 205 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18Een oeil de boeuf klok met emaillen wijzerplaat en opschrift Feuillette.
An oeil de boeuf clock with enamel dial and inscription Feuillette.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een marmeren tempeldeel, naar de souvenirs van de ‘Grand Tour’ van weleer.
A marble temple ruin, reminiscent of souvenirs from the 'Grand Tour' of yesteryear.No longer availableDim. 63.5 x 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#643Een klokstel van zwart en groen marmer, met bijbehorende ornamenten. Het uurwerk is te herstellen.
A clock set of black and green marble, with corresponding ornaments. The clock is in need of restoration.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 40, D 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#121Antoine L. Barye“Arabische ruiter”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Arabian rider", a bronze sculpture on marble base, signed.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#264C.V.M.Een schilderij-klok, olieverf op paneel, decoratief model, wijzers ontbreken, klokmechanisme nooit aanwezig geweest. Gemonogrammeerd C.V.M.
A painting-clock, oil on panel, decorative model, hands missing, clock mechanism never present. Monogrammed C.V.M.No longer availableDim. 40 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#391Een bronzen hond op marmeren sokkel, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze dog on a marble pedestal, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 27 x 48 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#309Meissen“Drie wijnmakers”, een groep in Meissen porselein, 19e eeuws, kleine schade.
"Three winemakers", a group in Meissen porcelain, 19th century, minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#128Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850 - 1915Een albasten buste van een jongedame, circa 1900, gesigneerd Pugi.
An alabaster bust of a young lady, circa 1900, signed Pugi.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#561Een set van 6 wijn-en 6 champagneglazen, van geslepen blauw kristal met een verguld randje.
A set of 6 wine and 6 champagne glasses, made of faceted blue crystal with a gilded edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18-24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342GoebelPeriod: 1972-79‘Vaarwel’, een vintage Hummeltje. 65-I TMK5.
'Farewell', a vintage Hummel figurine. 65-I TMK5.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#598Oude kaarttafel. Met schade aan het blad.
Antique card table. With damage to the top.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 82, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#649AïrohPeriod: 2024‘La Linea happy’, acryl op karton. Getekend; Aiiroh. Met certificaat.
‘La Linea happy’, acrylic on cardboard. Signed; Aiiroh. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Een lot van 4 zilveren lepeltjes, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 70 gram.
A lot of 4 silver spoons, with a total weight of 70 grams.No longer availableDim. lengte 13-15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#639Een bronzen vijzel met stamper, Arabische opschriften.
A bronze mortar and pestle with Arabic inscriptions.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.
A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#148Maria Innocentia Hummel“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152 A (1960-1972) en 152 B (1964 - 1972). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl," a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152 A (1960-1972) and 152 B (1964-1972). This concerns the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#143‘Bacchante’, een bruin gepatineerde bronzen buste van de Griekse god van de wijn(bouw) en fruitteelt, zoon van Zeus en Semele. Getekend; Jef Lambeaux.
'Bacchante', a brown patinated bronze bust of the Greek god of wine and fruit cultivation, son of Zeus and Semele. Signed: Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 39, D 23 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800




