Other lots in this auction
-
#189Een cilindervormige glaspasta vaas in witte opaline kleur.
A cylindrical glass paste vase in white opaline color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#46Een lot van 4 Aziatische beeldjes in brons, bestaande uit een Vishnu met garuda, een Shiva, Thaise tempeldanseres en een troon als olielampje.
A lot of 4 Asian bronze figurines, including a Vishnu with Garuda, a Shiva, a Thai temple dancer, and a throne as an oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#274Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#233Een set van 2 verguld metalen engeltjes met muzikale kwaliteiten. De fluitist mankeert zijn fluit en een trommelstokje is afgebroken.
A set of 2 gilded metal angels with musical abilities. The flutist is missing his flute and a drumstick is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#149Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een paar beeldjes met Moeder en Kind. Eén in Brussels porselein, andere in plaaster.
A pair of statues depicting Mother and Child. One in Brussels porcelain, the other in plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 & 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#19Een mondgeblazen glazen vaas, naar de oudheid.
A mouth-blown glass vase, inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Johan Janssens“Als de hei bloeit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Joh Janssens en gedateerd 1976.
"When the heather blooms", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Joh Janssens and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een paar classieke aardewerken Satsuma vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of classic Satsuma pottery vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77Een set van twee moderne metalen lampenvoeten.
A set of two modern metal lamp bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

