Other lots by Goum
-
#439GoumEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van zijde met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#475GoumEen zijden karpet versierd met een levensboom met dieren en vogels. Handgeknoopt
A silk carpet decorated with a tree of life with animals and birds. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#134Louis Clesse‘Oude vrouw met hoofddoek’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Louis Clesse. Impressionistisch schilder, leerling van de academie te Elsene.
‘Old Woman with Headscarf’, oil on panel. Signed by Louis Clesse. Impressionist painter, student of the Academy of Elsene.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#593Een lot van 4 antieke glazen stolpen op houten sokkel.
A lot of 4 antique glass domes on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#253Steiff, GermanyDrie vintage pluche hanen, gemerkt Steiff, één niet (meer) gemerkt.
Three vintage plush roosters, marked Steiff, one no longer marked.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Monique Gourgaud‘Phenix n° 19’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; OG90. Op de rug; H.90 Monique Gourgaud, Phenix N° 19.
'Phenix n° 19', oil on canvas. Signed; OG90. On the reverse; H.90 Monique Gourgaud, Phenix N° 19.No longer availableDim. 27/22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#100Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#497Val Saint-LambertEen kelkvormige vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa deels rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd PU 90/220. Met label.
A chalice-shaped vase of cut crystal, partially colored red within the mass. Marked and numbered PU 90/220 at the bottom. With label.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 65 / 100 -
#112J.H. (Jef) DielsPeriod: °1952“Stilleven met glaswerk en Prince Albert tabak”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1988.
"Still life with glassware and Prince Albert tobacco". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. 1988.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#139Val Saint-LambertTwaalf gekleurde longdrinkglazen met bijpassende karaf. Danse De Flore. Versierd met vergulde Griekse fries. Eén groen glas met schilfer.
Twelve colored highball glasses with matching carafe. Dance of Flora design. Decorated with gilded Greek frieze. One green glass with chip.No longer availableDim. Karaf - H: 25 cmGlas - H: 14 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#552‘Lotusbloemen en ganzen’, 19e eeuws Chinees borduurwerk.
'Lotus Flowers and Geese', 19th Century Chinese embroidery.No longer availableDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

