Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een xl vergadertafel met massief eiken tafelblad en metalen poten.

Een xl vergadertafel met massief eiken tafelblad en metalen poten.

An XL meeting table with a solid oak tabletop and metal legs.
Dim. 73 x 240 x 120 cm
SKU: 2708240096.
Categories: Hout, ijzer, Meubel, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #96
Estimate: € 150 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #249

    Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.

    A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x65x130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549

    Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #176

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #509
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #395

    Een groot lot vingerhoedjes van porselein versierd met bloemen en fruit.

    A large lot of thimbles made of porcelain decorated with flowers and fruit.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 3 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #92
    Josef Steiner
    Period: 1910-1981

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #9
    Adri Pieck

    “Winters zicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gemonogrameerd AP.

    "Winter view," ink and watercolor on paper, monogrammed AP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #346

    Een vintage rond glazen bijzettafeltje met geometrisch design en magazine houder.

    A vintage round glass side table with geometric design and magazine holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Harry

    “Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #21
    His Master’s Voice

    Een oude draagbare radio met grote luidspreker. Omstreeks 1920-30.

    An old portable radio with a large speaker. Dating around 1920-30.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #403

    Een lot van 8 diverse cloisonné items, bestaande uit enkele miniatuur vaasjes, eitje, doosje, snuifflesje en miniatuur theesetje.

    A lot of 8 various cloisonné items, including small vases, egg, box, snuff bottle, and miniature tea set.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 & ... & 4 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #369
    Mia Schuermans

    “Portret van een jongen met slaapmuts”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Mia Schuermans.

    "Portrait of a Boy with Nightcap", oil on canvas, signed Mia Schuermans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #534
    Kashmir

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt met zijde, Kashmir. Met certificaat.

    An Indian handmade silk carpet, Kashmir. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 355 x 257 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #575

    Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.

    A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #599
    Guiseppe Armani

    Madonna naar de barok. Kunststof. Klein letsel aan kroon.

    Madonna in the Baroque style. Plastic. Minor damage to crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More