Similar lots by type
-
#531Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87Een lot van 4 mogelijk pre-Columbiaanse voorwerpen bestaande uit een vaasje/kannetje, een vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje en 2 maskertjes.
A lot of 4 potentially pre-Columbian objects consisting of a small vase/jug, a fertility figurine, and 2 masks.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#347“Faïencerie d’Onnaing”, een laat 19e eeuwse Toby-jar in meerkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 752. Franse oorsprong.
"Faïencerie d’Onnaing", a late 19th-century Toby jug in multi-colored earthenware. Marked and numbered 752 at the bottom. French origin.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53EngelenPeriod: 1976“Kar”, een keramisch sculptuur voorstellend een kar met 2 wielen en inhoud. Onderaan gesigneerd Engelen en gedateerd ‘76.
"Kar" a ceramic sculpture depicting a cart with 2 wheels and contents. Signed Engelen at the bottom and dated '76.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Tlatilco bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Tlatilco people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#91Een grafbeeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Tlatilco bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta funerary figure attributed to the Tlatilco population from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#173Een grote Italiaanse Majolica polychrome aardewerken vaas versierd met slangen en saters, met decor van een klassiek tafereel.
A large Italian Majolica polychrome earthenware vase decorated with snakes and satyrs, featuring a classical scene.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483LucanEen lot modern keramiek, bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, dewelke onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een beeldje van een figuur op kruk.
A lot of modern ceramics, consisting of 4 vases, each signed at the bottom. Included is a figurine of a figure on a stool.No longer availableDim. H: 14-22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#397Een lot van 5 Nanking vazen waarvan 5 balustervazen. Enkele met schilferschade en een haarlijnscheur.
A lot of 6 Nanking vases, including 5 baluster vases. Some have flake damage and one has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#81Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Colima bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Colima people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 13.7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#235Een beschilderde pied de stalles in en hout met een vijvertafereel.
A painted pied de stalle in wood depicting a pond scene.No longer availableDim. 116 x Ø 32.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413“Abstract”. Een zwartgepatineerd beeld van terracottain in de stijl van Hartung en onderaan genummerd 29.
"Abstract." A black-patinated terracotta sculpture in the style of Hartung, numbered 29 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#223Een gepolijste tinnen schaal van het merk Jean Goardère.
A polished tin bowl by the brand Jean Goardère.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#377Een polychroom porseleinen bord met decor van figuren.
A polychrome porcelain plate with a design of figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#218Sergio Terzani“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.
"Antinea." Wrought iron lamp with light-yellow Murano coupe.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een vitrinekast in Italiaanse stijl met romantische taferelen gedecoreerd en koperen beslag.
A display cabinet in Italian style decorated with romantic scenes and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 164 x 65 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#541Abstract houtsculptuur van twee versmolten vrouwenfiguren.
Abstract wooden sculpture of two merged female figures.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#507Een moderne witte glaspasta vaas, zwart-gevlekt onderaan.
A modern white glass paste vase, black-spotted at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,17 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#335“Hollandse meisjes”, een groep in meerkleurig porselein met 3 jongedames. Onduidelijk merkteken met een kroon.
"Dutch girls", a group in polychrome porcelain with 3 young ladies. Unclear mark with a crown.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#556Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.
A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.No longer availableDim. 64 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#256Een vroeg 19e eeuws massief houten schommelpaard.
An early 19th-century solid wood rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 73 x 89 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80

