Other lots in this auction
-
#216Een vintage platenspeler, Dual 1218 voor opmaak of onderdelen, werking onbekend. De Start-Stop knop ontbreekt. Stofkap in goede staat.
A vintage turntable, Dual 1218 for restoration or parts, functionality unknown. The Start-Stop button is missing. Dust cover in good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 42 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Een verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with milk jug and sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een lot met vintage penpunten, technisch tekenen, in houten kistje.
A lot of vintage nibs for technical drawing, in a wooden box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#33Een lot van vijf stuks Japans Satsuma porselein bestaande uit 2 vazen, 2 borden en een dekselpotje waarvan het deksel ontbreekt.
A lot of five pieces of Japanese Satsuma porcelain consisting of 2 vases, 2 plates, and a lidded pot missing its lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#115Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70MinoltaPeriod: 1976-1979“Minolta Mini 35”. Een vintage 35mm slide projector, gemerkt Minolta met metalen body en bijhorend tasje.
"Minolta Mini 35". A vintage 35mm slide projector, marked Minolta with metal body and original case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 13,5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87CifleEen verguld bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd “Cifle”.
A gilded bronze figurine of a reclining dog on a marble base. Signed "Cifle" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

