Other lots in this auction
-
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienbladje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#2Een vintage tafellampje in groen opalineglas.
A vintage table lamp in green opaline glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#150Een lot van 58 Suske & Wiske SC strips, varia titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 58 Suske & Wiske softcover comics, various titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33HergéEen lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238“Napoleon op Saint Hélène”. Een litho op papier.
"Napoleon on St. Helena." A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#139Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.
A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118Een vintage zonspiegeltje in verguld kunststoffen kadertje. Kleine schade aan een zonnestraal.
A vintage sun mirror in a gilt plastic frame. Minor damage to one sunbeam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Een vintage 18-delig kunstoffen ijsmal in de vorm van een koets met 4 paarden.
A vintage 18-piece plastic ice mold in the shape of a carriage with 4 horses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een vintage Kalaga, Birma. Afbeelding van een ruiter op olifant, binnen een lijst rijkelijk versierd met borduurwerk van glaskralen en pailletten.
A vintage Kalaga, Burma. Image of a rider on an elephant, within a frame richly decorated with bead embroidery and sequins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

