Similar lots by type
-
#221Een lot van vijf oude boeken. ‘Robert en Bertrand’, door Koen Ravestein, 2e druk, 1921. ‘Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier’, door J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. ‘Het taelverbond’, letterkundig tydschrift onder het bestuur van J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. ‘Onze helden van 1302’, door Duclos, 1880. ‘Tijl Uilenspiegel in Vlaanderen’, door Auctor, derde uitgaaf, 1913.
A lot of five old books. 'Robert and Bertrand' by Koen Ravestein, 2nd edition, 1921. 'Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier' by J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. 'Het taelverbond', literary magazine under the editorship of J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. 'Onze helden van 1302' by Duclos, 1880. 'Til Eulenspiegel in Flanders' by Auctor, third edition, 1913.No longer availableDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Simon & HalbigEen antieke pop met bewegende ogen, gemerkt Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit hoofdje met echt haar. In goede staat. Toegevoegd een doosje met kledij. Circa 1900.
An antique doll with moving eyes, marked Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit head with real hair. In good condition. Comes with a box of clothing. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#458Twee Afrikaanse wapens, bestaande uit een ceremoniële dolk en een Konda machette.
A lot of two African weapons, consisting of a ceremonial dagger and a Konda machete.No longer availableDim. Lengte 47 en 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#228Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Gemeyne zend-brieven’, door H. Jacobi, 1774. ‘Almanach van Milanen, gecalculeert op den meridiaen van Gend, 1819.
A lot of two antique books. 'Gemeyne zend-brieven' by H. Jacobi, 1774. 'Almanach van Milanen, calculated for the meridian of Ghent, 1819.No longer availableDim. 19/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een halfhoge massief eikenhouten Régence kast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, 19e eeuws.
A half-height solid oak cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 121 x 160 x 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#163SteyrEen Steyr LP-10 luchtdrukpistool in koffer. Met extra gastank, een setje gereedschap en loodjes.
A Steyr LP-10 air pistol in case. With extra gas tank, a set of tools, and pellets.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#237Een lot van negen boeken over de geschiedenis van Antwerpen. ‘Nieuwe geschiedenis van Antwerpen, door L. Torfs, 1862. ‘Notes sur le siège de la citadelle d’Anvers, 1905. ‘La capitulation d’Anvers, par Marnix, 1883. ‘Antwerpen’s Sint-Willibrorduskerk’, door J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. ‘Le steen d’Anvers’, par Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. ‘Oude en nieuwe byzonderheden van S. Andries kerk’, zonder kaft, 1846. ‘Brugge en Antwerpen, acht eeuwen van Vlaamsche handel, door Hans van Werveke, 1941. ‘Beschryving der (..)
A lot of nine books on the history of Antwerp. 'New history of Antwerp, by L. Torfs, 1862. 'Notes on the siege of the citadel of Antwerp, 1905. 'The capitulation of Antwerp, by Marnix, 1883. 'Antwerp's St. Willibrord's Church', by J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. 'The stone of Antwerp', by Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. 'Old and new details of S. Andries church', no cover, 1846. 'Bruges and Antwerp, eight centuries of Flemish trade, by Hans van Werveke, 1941. 'Description of the province of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1(..)No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Mre. Imp. De St. EtienneEen Frans percussiepistool bestemd voor de cavalerie en marine. Model 1822, vermoedelijk geproduceerd medio 19e eeuw. Dit pistool is gemaakt als percussiepistool en is geen ombouw van een vuursteenslot.
A French percussion pistol intended for cavalry and navy use. Model 1822, likely made in the mid-19th century. This pistol was created as a percussion pistol and is not a conversion from a flintlock.No longer availableDim. L: 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#173WaltherEen Walther lg300xt luchtkarabijn in koffer. Deze karabijn heeft een energie van 15.48 Joule, kaliber 4.5mm, met een enkelschots mechanisme.
A Walther lg300xt air rifle in case. This rifle has an energy of 15.48 Joules, 4.5mm caliber, with a single-shot mechanism.No longer availableDim. 4.5 mmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Een Belgische sabel, model 1850. Politie of Garde Civique-uitvoering van de sabel voor onderofficieren.
A Belgian saber, model 1850. Police or Civic Guard version of the saber for non-commissioned officers.No longer availableDim. Lengte 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.
A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Een Hongaarse M32 officierendolk van de luchtmacht. Gemerkt; Kozák Antal 491.
A Hungarian M32 Air Force officer dagger. Marked; Kozak Antal 491.No longer availableDim. Lengte 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#238Een lot van vijf franstalige boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, deel 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, deel 1 & 2, 1960.
A lot of five French-language books on the subject of Antwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, part 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, part 1 & 2, 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Een bronzen luchter met vier armen en zes lichtpunten, twee lampen in de basis. Gedecoreerd met ramskoppen en lauwerkransen. Zonder blakers.
A bronze chandelier with four arms and six light points, two lamps in the base. Decorated with ram heads and laurel wreaths. Without sconces.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#351Een Chinese penseelvaas met fauna en flora in het decor.
A Chinese brush vase decorated with fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Period: 1828‘Historisch onderzoek naer den oorsprong en den waren naem de openbare plaatsen en andere oudheden van de stad Antwerpen, van stadswege uitgegeven’, H. P. Vander Hey, Stadsdrukker, 1828.
'Historical research into the origin and true name of public places and other antiquities of the city of Antwerp, published by the city, H. P. Vander Hey, City Printer, 1828.'No longer availableDim. 24/15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. GVS1 En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,93 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.60 ct. D, VS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.93 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,53 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#38Een lot herdenkingspenningen waaronder 4 vergulde: Leopoldus 1, Albertus 2, Philippus en Mathilde + Philippus, een Franse zilveren 10 euromunt, een herdenkingsmunt van het ontstaan van België en een bronzen herdenkingspenning 1914-1918.
A lot of commemorative medals including 4 gilt ones: Leopold I, Albert II, Philippe and Mathilde + Philippe, a French silver 10 euro coin, a commemorative coin of the founding of Belgium, and a bronze commemorative medal from 1914-1918.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261“Christus aan de martelpaal”. Een bronzen beeldje van een man met lendendoek, gekneveld aan een paal. Getekend; Dr. Tombeur. Gemonteerd op een groen marmeren voetje.
“Tortured Christ”. A bronze statue of a man in a loincloth, bound to a pole. Signed by Dr. Tombeur. Mounted on a green marble base.No longer availableDim. H 24, B 12, D 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Capo di MonteEen pieëdestal met romantische taferelen in geglazuurd Capodimonte aardewerk.
A pedestal with romantic scenes in glazed Capodimonte pottery.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Karl Berckmans‘Landschap met dorp aan de heide’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Karl Berckmans. 2e helft 19e eeuw.
'Landscape with village on the heath', oil on canvas. Signed by Karl Berckmans. Second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33/52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#366Een bruinlederen vlinderstoel op metalen buisframe. In vintage stijl.
A brown leather butterfly chair on metal tube frame. In vintage style.No longer availableDim. H 88, B 66, D 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#545Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed versierd met talrijke mirhabs.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 160-230 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408éditions studio art‘Ballon Rabbit’, een glanzend blauw beeldje van koud gegoten hars. Formaat L. Met een certificaat van Editions Studio, naar het werk van Jeff Koons. Nr. 237 uit een oplage van 999 exemplaren. Onderaan genummerd, in originele doos.
‘Balloon Rabbit’, a shiny blue sculpture made of cold cast resin. Size L. Comes with a certificate from Editions Studio, inspired by the work of Jeff Koons. Number 237 out of an edition of 999 copies. Numbered at the bottom, in original box.No longer availableDim. 25x14x13.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#17Een messing beeldje van een naakte jonge vrouw met een paardenstaart. Niet getekend.
A brass figurine of a naked young woman with a ponytail. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 27, L 28, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278“Melkmeisje”, een bronzen buste, achteraan gesigneerd ‘Nelson’.
“Milkmaid”, a bronze bust, signed ‘Nelson’ on the back.No longer availableDim. 23 x 23 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

