Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.

Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.

A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.
Dim. 70 x 196 cm
SKU: 2708240661.
Categories: Mode, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #661
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #598

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #608

    Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #364
    Isidoor Leyssens

    “Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.

    "Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #410

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een rode koraal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a red coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #658
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.

    A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrische motieven.

    A hand-knotted rug with geometric motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 x 163 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #632
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Volker Kühn

    “It’s a colourful world.” Kleurijk diorama met borstel en miniatuur clown. Gesigneerd.

    "It's a colourful world." Colorful diorama with brush and miniature clown. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 11 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #144

    Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.

    A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.
    No longer available
    Dim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #431
    Bing & Grondahl

    Een lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.

    A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #66
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage commode met 2 schuifdeuren op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage chest of drawers with 2 sliding doors on a black painted base. Presumably by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #53

    Een klein vijfdelig klokstel van zwart marmer en messing met roze marmeren details, bestaande uit een pendule twee cassolettes en twee vierarmige kandelaars. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A small five-piece clock set in black marble and brass with pink marble details, consisting of a clock, two cassolettes, and two four-armed candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een bruidskelk in kristal van Val Saint Lambert, blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    A bridal cup in crystal by Val Saint Lambert, colored blue throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #464
    Hans Wap

    “Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More