Other lots in this auction
-
#139Frida JanssensBloemenvaas. Aquarel, getekend, Frida Janssens.
Flower vase. Watercolor, signed, Frida Janssens.No longer availableDim. 59/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Een Chinese ‘dagbed’ zonder balustrade. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese daybed without railing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#190Een paar 18 kt witgouden manchetknopen bezet met twee diamenten emerald cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,13 ct. Witte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. F/VVS en zwarte diamenten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold cufflinks set with two emerald-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.13 ct in total. White diamonds weighing approximately 0.36 ct, F/VVS quality, and black diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,23 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#244‘De bijtoren van de Antwerpse kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat en met monogram ‘JB’ binnen de plaat.
'The spire of the Antwerp Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed illegibly outside the plate, with monogram 'JB' inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#81Een porseleinen kistje, kobaltblauw met gevarieerde taferelen en accenten in goudverf, onderaan gemerkt met een kroon, gekruisde zwaarden en A T B.
A porcelain box, cobalt blue with various scenes and gold paint accents, marked at the bottom with a crown, crossed swords, and A T B.No longer availableDim. 16 x 28.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#34Georg Hendrik Breitner‘Boerenpaard op stal’, een aquarel met handtekening G. H. Breitner.
"Farm Horse in the Stable," a watercolor bearing signature G. H. Breitner.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59“Portret van een dame”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in beschadigde vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd. Circa 1900.
"Portrait of a Lady," a painting, oil on canvas in damaged gilded frame. Not signed. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#13Een porseleinen schaal met een bloemenmand in het decor en een bronzen voetstuk.
A porcelain bowl with a flower basket decoration and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21West GermanyTwee vintage West-Germany vazen. Gemerkt: Foreign 239, hoogte 30 en 529, hoogte 38. De grootste vaas heeft enkele haarlijnen.
Two vintage West-Germany vases. Marked: Foreign 239, height 30 and 529, height 38. The larger vase has some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 & 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#274‘Stilleven met tropisch fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with tropical fruit', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400

