Other lots in this auction
-
#236Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct. and a gray pearl.No longer availableDim. 26 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#18Twee aardewerken vazen, art-deco, Faiencerie de Thulin, gemerkt 30 Made in Belgium.
Two earthenware vases, art-deco style, Faiencerie de Thulin, marked 30 Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een lot van vier lampenvoeten, waaronder een paar kolomvoeten en een zwarte. En een lamp in neo-klassieke stijl met engel en lampenkap.
A lot of four lamp bases, including a pair of column bases and a black one. And a lamp in neoclassical style with angel and lampshade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#233Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap met 19 exemplaren E.C. genummerd van A tot S , bestemd voor de medewerkers. Gesigneerd.
An art portfolio with 19 copies E.C. numbered from A to S, intended for employees. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#232Félix Labisse‘Twee dansende bidsprinkhanen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 97 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two dancing praying mantises', a color lithograph by Labisse. Number 97 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#125Een zilveren 7 rijen halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote grijze en witte parels. 925‰.
A silver necklace with 7 rows set with small and large gray and white pearls. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten halbank, toegeschreven aan Horckmans van de Battelse Steenweg, vroeger de beste beeldhouwer van Mechelen.
A sculpted solid oak hallway bench, attributed to Horckmans from Battelse Steenweg, formerly the finest sculptor in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 119 x 170 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden antieke broche met bijhorende oorbellen bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold antique brooch with matching earrings set with delicate pearls.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 400 / 500

