Similar lots by type
-
#21Joyeria Sendra AlteaEen juwelendoosje met zilveren plaque met sporen van polychromie, gemerkt 925. Draagt onderaan een label: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Draagt handtekening Castellari(?)
A jewelry box with a silver plaque showing traces of polychromy, stamped 925. It bears a label at the bottom: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Signed by Castellari(?).No longer availableDim. 6 x 22 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#18Een oeil de boeuf klok met emaillen wijzerplaat en opschrift Feuillette.
An oeil de boeuf clock with enamel dial and inscription Feuillette.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Een lot van 4 zilveren lepeltjes, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 70 gram.
A lot of 4 silver spoons, with a total weight of 70 grams.No longer availableDim. lengte 13-15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264C.V.M.Een schilderij-klok, olieverf op paneel, decoratief model, wijzers ontbreken, klokmechanisme nooit aanwezig geweest. Gemonogrammeerd C.V.M.
A painting-clock, oil on panel, decorative model, hands missing, clock mechanism never present. Monogrammed C.V.M.No longer availableDim. 40 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#293Lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 1 met leeuwenkop en 1 art nouveau handvat met zilvermerk 800.
Lot of 4 walking sticks including 1 with a lion's head and 1 Art Nouveau handle with silver hallmark 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 92 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een set van zes zilveren borrelglaasjes. Duitse makelij, gemerkt 835/1000. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 130 gram.
A set of six silver shot glasses. German made, marked; 835/1000. With a total weight of 130 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4.6, Ø 3.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#643Een klokstel van zwart en groen marmer, met bijbehorende ornamenten. Het uurwerk is te herstellen.
A clock set of black and green marble, with corresponding ornaments. The clock is in need of restoration.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 40, D 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98Een lot van 2 zilveren sigarettenkokers, 835 en 935‰, 130 gram en 190 gram, toegevoegd een verzilverd exemplaar.
A lot of 2 silver cigarette cases, 835 and 935‰, 130 grams and 190 grams, with an added silver-plated example.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8 cm (935‰)Estimate: € 180 / 240 -
#571Een 19e eeuwse Engelse staanklok met wijzerplaat van koper en tin.
A 19th-century English longcase clock with a dial in copper and tin.No longer availableDim. 205 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Een set van zes zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Gemerkt met een anker en de letters A.F. Heeft een gezamelijk gewicht van 145 gram.
A set of six silver spoons in a case. Marked with an anchor and the letters; A.F. Has a total weight of 145 grams.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#88DBEen set van 12 zilveren koffielepels, gemerkt DB 800, in cassette. Totaal 240 gram.
A set of 12 silver coffee spoons, marked DB 800, in case. Total weight 240 grams.No longer availableDim. l 13.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#301Fend, Wahl, Swan, ...Een lot van 5 zilveren vulpotloden waaronder een Fend Super Norma voor 4 kleuren, een Wahl Eversharp en 3 ongemerkte. Toegevoegd een Swan self filler fountain pen.
A lot of 5 silver mechanical pencils including a Fend Super Norma for 4 colors, a Wahl Eversharp, and 3 unmarked ones. Also included is a Swan self-filler fountain pen.No longer availableDim. l 13.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55SwatchPeriod: 1992Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 polshorloge, speciale gelimiteerde uitgave in originele verpakking. Klein beetje schade aan de verpakking.
Swatch Sam Francis GZ123 wristwatch, special limited edition in original packaging. Slight damage to the packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 mmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#355Een zilveren potje met twee oren, gemerkt 800. Heeft een gewicht van 105 gram.
A silver pot with two handles, marked 800. Weighs 105 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Een witmarmeren klokstel in de vorm van een Griekse tempel met Dorische zuilen. Met bijbehorende urnvormige ornamenten. Het uurwerk is te herstellen.
A white marble clock set in the shape of a Greek temple with Doric columns. Comes with matching urn-shaped ornaments. The work is repairable.No longer availableDim. H 34, B 40, D 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#38Een lot herdenkingspenningen waaronder 4 vergulde: Leopoldus 1, Albertus 2, Philippus en Mathilde + Philippus, een Franse zilveren 10 euromunt, een herdenkingsmunt van het ontstaan van België en een bronzen herdenkingspenning 1914-1918.
A lot of commemorative medals including 4 gilt ones: Leopold I, Albert II, Philippe and Mathilde + Philippe, a French silver 10 euro coin, a commemorative coin of the founding of Belgium, and a bronze commemorative medal from 1914-1918.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Een putto met klokje, brons op marmeren sokkeltje, draagt handtekening Aug. Moreau.
A Putto with a clock, bronze on marble pedestal, signed by Aug. Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124 zilveren munten, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympische Spiele, München, 26.8-10.9 1972.
A lot of 4 silver coins, 10 Deutsche Mark, Olympic Games, Munich, 26.8-10.9 1972.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91DelheidEen zilveren make-up set gemerkt Delheid, bestaande uit 3 borstels, een dekselpot, een handspiegel en de rand van een kam.
A silver make-up set marked Delheid, consisting of 3 brushes, a lidded pot, a hand mirror, and the edge of a comb.No longer availableDim. l 28.5 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#282Een lot van drie miniaturen, waarvan 1 in een zilveren kadertje.
A lot of three miniatures, one of which is in a silver frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#616Een antieke scribaan op hoge poten. Met onderaan een gesculpteerde lade.
An antique writing desk on high legs, with a sculpted drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 115, B 57, D 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#83Feestdagenvierluik. Reisicoon van gedreven, deels geëmailleerd messing. Russisch werk, XIXde eeuw.
Holiday triptych. Icon of brass, partly enameled. Russian work, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 17 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#585Een wollen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A wool hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 233/325 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649AïrohPeriod: 2024‘La Linea happy’, acryl op karton. Getekend; Aiiroh. Met certificaat.
‘La Linea happy’, acrylic on cardboard. Signed; Aiiroh. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006“De Grenadier”. Gravure. Gesigneerd, genummerd 2/10 en gedateerd 1986 buiten de plaat. Vochtsporen aan het onbedrukte gedeelte.
"The Grenadier". Engraving. Signed, numbered 2/10, and dated 1986 outside the plate. Traces of humidity at the unprinted partNo longer availableDim. 17 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,51 ct. JVVS2 En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct. FVVS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.51 ct. JVVS2 And brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct. FVVS2.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 4900 / 5200 -
#267Een set roodkoperen scheepslampen. Gemerkt; ‘PORT’ en ‘STARBOARD’.
A set of red copper ship lamps. Marked; 'PORT' and 'STARBOARD'.No longer availableDim. H 48, B 37, D 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Maria Innocentia Hummel“Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy”, een lot van 2 Hummel bonbonnières, 1960-1963 en 1950 - 1959.
"Happy Pastime & Cradle Boy", a lot of 2 Hummel candy dishes, 1960-1963 and 1950-1959.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#288Een set van twee trench-art objecten, gemaakt van ontplofte granaten. Versierd met twee portretten in relief van Albert en Elisabeth en het opschrift; ‘Louvain 1914’ en ‘Alost 1914’.
A set of two trench art objects, made from exploded grenades. Decorated with two portraits in relief and the inscriptions; 'Louvain 1914' and 'Alost 1914'.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.
A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with a total of 0.77 ct of brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,30 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300





