#29V. D. Oever“Kustzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd VD Oever.
"Coastal View", a painting, oil paint on board, signed VD Oever.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Panamarenko“Vliegend werk”. Een kunstwerk als bouwpakket, uitgegeven in 2004 ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling ‘Te land, ter zee en in de lucht’ in het Vlaams parlement.
"Flying work". An artwork as a DIY kit, issued in 2004 on the occasion of the exhibition 'By land, by sea and in the air' at the Flemish Parliament.No longer availableDim. 7 x 53 x 54 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#212Een uitbundige vergulde kader met een afbeelding naar een 17e eeuws werk, papier op paneel.
An elaborate gilded frame with an image after a 17th-century work, paper on panel.No longer availableDim. 29x27.5x10 cm (kader)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#270Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 22,50 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#401Een gepolychromeerd Chinees houtsnijwerk met feniks (fenghuang) in floraal decor. Vermoedelijk late Qing dynastie. Ouderdomsschade, gebarsten rechts onderaan.
A polychrome Chinese woodcarving with phoenix (fenghuang) in floral decor. Presumably late Qing dynasty. Signs of age, cracked at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,66 ct. G VVS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.66 ct. G VVS2.No longer availableDim. 4,17 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
"Speech of Antwerp - tugboat," an etching, titled, numbered, and signed outside the plate. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A 14k white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#314Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927“Affiche Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Brussel 1988”. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Poster Royal Museum of Fine Arts Brussels 1988. Signed outside the plate."No longer availableDim. 77 x 54 cmEstimate: € 55 / 80 -
#501Een rode glaspasta murano vaas met polychroom mozaïek decor.
A red glass paste Murano vase with polychrome mosaic decoration.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80