Other lots in this auction
-
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#102Fred BervoetsPeriod: 1960‘Oud Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Bervoets, ‘60. Niet genummerd.
'Old Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Bervoets, '60. Not numbered.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#157Een zilveren theepot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter R (1916), makersmerk van Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. Met een brutogewicht van 640 gram.
A silver teapot with London hallmarks. Date letter R (1916), maker's mark of Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. With a total weight of 640 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#552‘Lotusbloemen en ganzen’, 19e eeuws Chinees borduurwerk.
'Lotus Flowers and Geese', 19th Century Chinese embroidery.No longer availableDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103“Danseres”, een beeld uit kunstbrons naar de art-deco.
"Dancer," a sculpture in art bronze in the art-deco style.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#110Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 24,50 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#349Swiza QuartzEen verzilverd metalen en stalen klokje in de vorm van een radiatordop van een Jaguar. Op batterijen.
A silver-plated metal and steel clock in the shape of a Jaguar radiator cap. Battery operated.No longer availableDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#284H. Leys“Zeilboten op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Sailboats at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with sapphires totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#212‘Landschap met rotspartij’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuw werkje, getekend; Verlat.
‘Landscape with rock formation’, oil on panel. A 19th-century piece, signed; Verlat.No longer availableDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

