Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.

A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.
Dim. 26,20 g
SKU: 1712240320.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden zegelring.

    An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring.
    Dim. 1,78 g brut
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #636

    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #72
    Victor Jamotte

    “Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Victor Jamotte.

    "Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Victor Jamotte.
    Dim. 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #438

    Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden baseja
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #188

    Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.

    A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #148

    Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.

    An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #388

    Een houten gesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.

    A wooden sculpted African mask.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #33

    Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.

    A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.
    Dim. h 36 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #404
    Willy Lambillotte

    Een schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.

    A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #326

    Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.
    Dim. 85 x 60 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00