Similar lots by type
-
#604Booths "Old Dutch"
Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.
English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#123Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938
“Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags.Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.
"Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.No longer availableDim. 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#533
“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking panther." A bronze statue based on a work by Bugatti on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#638
Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.
A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Specialized
Een mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.
A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#669
Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.
A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#22
Een lot van vier porseleinen, doorschijnende lampenplaquettes, voorzien van gedetailleerde figuurscènes.
A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#293Giant
Een racefiets, Giant, grijs, 27 versnellingen, maat 60.
A racing bike, Giant brand, grey, 27 speeds, size 60.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 125
Other lots in this auction
-
#288Bibliothèque Omnium
“Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique”. Ed. Hachette 1923. Hard cover, 2 delen. In-folio.
"Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#17
Een Engels mahoniehouten schrijfkistje, lederen schrijfmat met accenten in goudverf en monogram op een parelmoeren plaatje. Sleuteltje ontbreekt.
An English mahogany writing box, leather writing surface with gold-painted accents and monogram on a mother-of-pearl plaque. Key is missing.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 30 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#658Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.
A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693
“Guan Yin”. Een Blanc de Chine porseleinen Boeddha beeld. Niet geglazuurd.
"Guan Yin". A Blanc de Chine porcelain Buddha figure. Unglazed.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473
Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.
A lot of 3 different crucifixes.No longer availableDim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Mathurin Moreau
“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#357
Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#605Lammhults Quickly
Een set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#361
Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.
A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#111
Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#578
Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120