Similar lots by type
-
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#138Een zilveren percolator, Art Deco gemerkt A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, met een gewicht van 1080 gram. 4 deukjes.
A silver percolator, Art Deco marked A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, weighing 1080 grams. 4 dents.No longer availableDim. h 18 cm 800‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#71CrossEen set van drie cross balpennen in twee etuis. Twee vergulde een één sterling zilver, 925, met monogram; E. D. C.
A set of three Cross ballpoint pens in two cases. Two are gold-plated, and one is sterling silver, 925, with monogram; E. D. C.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#117DelheidEen set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes in cassette, met een bruto gewicht van 265 gram. Gemerkt Delheid. Toegevoegd twee mesjes met een zilveren heft, gemerkt 800.
A set of 12 silver spoons in a case, with a total weight of 265 grams. Marked; Delheid. Includes two knives with silver handles, marked; 800.No longer availableDim. 265 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#237Een zilveren zakhorloge op een geëboniseerd staandertje, ingelegd met parelmoer. Duitse keuren.
A silver pocket watch on an ebonized stand, inlaid with mother-of-pearl. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 mm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98MontegrappaEen zilveren balpen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Gemerkt 925. Met origineel doosje.
A silver ballpoint pen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Marked 925. With original box.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#19Twee lakzegelstempels in hun originele etui, een zilveren met Minerva keur en een verzilverde met marmeren bol.
Two sealing wax stamps in their original case, one silver with Minerva hallmark and one silver-plated with a marble sphere.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zilver)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een zilveren sauskom met Sheffield keurmerken. Jaarletter T (1911), makersmerk van Martin, Hall & Co. Met een brutogewicht van 375 gram.
A silver sauce boat with Sheffield hallmarks. Year mark T (1911), maker's mark of Martin, Hall & Co. With a gross weight of 375 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#157Een zilveren theepot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter R (1916), makersmerk van Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. Met een brutogewicht van 640 gram.
A silver teapot with London hallmarks. Date letter R (1916), maker's mark of Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. With a total weight of 640 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#107Een zilveren melkkan en suikerpot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter K (1833), makersmerk van John & Henry Lias. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 650 gram.
A silver milk jug and sugar bowl with London hallmarks. Date letter K (1833), maker's mark of John & Henry Lias. Combined weight of 650 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#143DelheidEen zilveren koffie (800) en theeset (950), met suikerpot (950) en melkkan (800) op dienblad (800). Gemerkt; Delheid. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 5,6 Kg.
A silver coffee (800) and tea set (950), with sugar bowl (950) and milk jug (800) on tray (800). Marked; Delheid. With a combined gross weight of 5.6 Kg.No longer availableDim. 37/68 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000
Other lots in this auction
-
#421Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#27Steiff, GermanyEen Steiff Luxy lynx knuffel, de knoop in het oor manco.
A Steiff Luxy lynx plush toy, missing the button in the ear.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#441“Afrikaanse man”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd groen marmer. Zimbabwe.
“Homme africain”. Une statue en marbre vert. Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#68Steiff, GermanyVijf vintage pluche uilen, drie gemerkt Steiff, twee met de knop manco.
Five vintage plush owls, three marked Steiff, two missing the button.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324‘Aan de kasteelpoort’, en ‘Landschap met koeien’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend, naar de 19e eeuw.
'At the castle gate', and 'Landscape with cows', oil on panel. Not signed, from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#191Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#253Steiff, GermanyDrie vintage pluche hanen, gemerkt Steiff, één niet (meer) gemerkt.
Three vintage plush roosters, marked Steiff, one no longer marked.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Een Boheems kristallen koekjes/dekselpot.
A Bohemian crystal biscuit jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#213Een set van 2 zilveren millennium stukken, Royal Mail, bestaande uit een briefopener en een vergrootglas. Birmingham, England.
A set of 2 silver millennium pieces, Royal Mail, consisting of a letter opener and a magnifying glass. Birmingham, England.No longer availableDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Een schaaltje en een terrine van meerkleurig Chinees aardewerk. Met een decor van personages aan het hof. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl and a tureen of multicolored Chinese earthenware. Decorated with court figures. Not marked.No longer availableDim. 24/20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een centrale ruwe robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central rough ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,82 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000


