Similar lots by type
-
#184“Canadian Olympic Coins 1976”. Een lot van 28 zilveren 5- en 10 dollar munten in een verzamelkoffertje.
"Canadian Olympic Coins 1976". A lot of 28 silver 5- and 10 dollar coins in a collector's case.No longer availableDim. 940 gram 999‰Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#85Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#400PhenixEen paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#208Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.
A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰Estimate: € 500 / 700 -
#131Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.
A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.No longer availableDim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 grEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#330Een set bestaande uit een Kabyle armband omgevormd tot containerdoosje. Versierd met emaille. Noord-Afrikaans, Berber.
A set consisting of a Kabyle bracelet transformed into a container box. Decorated with enamel. North African, Berber.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.
A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.No longer availableDim. 54,30 gEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#175Frank RudolfEen paar zilveren kandelaars met een jonkheer in de voet verwerkt. Gemerkt met een Diana hoofdje in een bloemvormig poinçon zijnde vanaf 1876 en makers-merk een gevleugelde hamer, Frank Rudolf, actief van 1882 tot 1914 als zilversmid in Wenen, Oostenrijk.
A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.No longer availableDim. h 57 cm 4565 gramEstimate: € 4000 / 5000
Other lots in this auction
-
#56Een vintage commode met 4 laden en een deurtje.
A vintage chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a door.No longer availableDim. 73 x 87 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#293GiantEen racefiets, Giant, grijs, 27 versnellingen, maat 60.
A racing bike, Giant brand, grey, 27 speeds, size 60.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#199“Herberginterieur met kaarters”, een mogelijk 18e eeuws schilderij in de geest van David Teniers, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.
"Inn interior with card players", a possible 18th-century painting in the style of David Teniers, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#169Een set van 2 Art-Nouveau glas-in-lood ramen met elks een glasschildering van een dame. Kleine beschadigingen.
A set of 2 Art Nouveau stained glass windows, each with a glass painting of a lady. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60.5 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#70Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee parels van +- 1 cm.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pearls of approximately 1 cm.No longer availableDim. 6,83 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#14Jacques GorusPeriod: 1901-1981“Zittend naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en blinddruk.
"Sitting nude". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom and blind stamped.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#610Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale madeiracitrine van +- 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Madeira citrine of approximately 2.53 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#546HamadanEen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol. Made in Iran.
A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet. Made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#644Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52“Stadszicht Lier”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Cityscape Lier", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned illegibly.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#50Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 400

