Other lots by Dupont Paris
Other lots in this auction
-
#91Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl, één glazen deeltje beschadigd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, one glass piece damaged.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#30Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden art nouveau ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold Art Nouveau ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#36Een massief eikenhouten ronde tafel in Louis XV stijl, verlengbaar maar zonder verlengstuk.
A solid oak round table in Louis XV style, extendible but without extension piece.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#231‘Een ijsbeer op wandel’. Een Art-deco beeld van roze geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt DAX.
‘A polar bear strolling’. An Art Deco sculpture made of pink glazed earthenware. Marked DAX.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#281Een Oosterse muzikant, gedeeltelijk verguld brons.
An Oriental musician, partially gilt bronze.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met 104 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,08 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#74“Huis aan de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneer J.V. Laer.
"House on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed J.V. Laer.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#81Een porseleinen kistje, kobaltblauw met gevarieerde taferelen en accenten in goudverf, onderaan gemerkt met een kroon, gekruisde zwaarden en A T B.
A porcelain box, cobalt blue with various scenes and gold paint accents, marked at the bottom with a crown, crossed swords, and A T B.No longer availableDim. 16 x 28.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristallen items, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 3 vaasjes en een asbak.
A lot of 4 crystal items, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 3 vases and an ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


