Similar lots by type
-
#230Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een geëboniseerd bijzettafeltje in Napoléon III stijl, met messing inlegwerk. Enkele stukjes van het inlegwerk zijn manco.
A ebonized Napoléon III style side table with brass inlay. Some pieces of the inlay are missing.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 131, D 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#526Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 1 deur.
A solid oak corner cabinet with 1 door.No longer availableDim. 99 x 90 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246Een nachtkastje/toiletkastje, Louis XV stijl, marmeren blad en marmeren inzet in het kastje.
A bedside/toilet cabinet, Louis XV style, with marble top and marble inlay in the cabinet.No longer availableDim. 87 x 42 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#136Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#506Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een mandvormige jardinière van meerkleurig porselein met een decor van drie klimmende kinderen en druiventrossen in hoogreliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, gemerkt Austria.
A basket-shaped jardiniere of multicolored porcelain with a decoration of three climbing children and grape clusters in high relief. Presumably Amphora, marked Austria.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#396Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#501SarreguéminesEen set meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerk jardinières, gemerkt Sarreguémines.
A set of multi-colored glazed earthenware jardinières, marked Sarreguémines.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#516Een massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A solid oak Mechelen cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#416Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#156Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, Duitse neobarok, einde XIXde eeuw.
A solid wood sideboard in Henri II style.No longer availableDim. 195 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#235Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#316Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Een map met ontwerpschetsen en tekeningen, toegeschreven aan Jan Keustermans.
A folder with design sketches and drawings attributed to Jan Keustermans.No longer availableDim. 57/37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#402Adrien Paul Duerinckx‘Witte hoeve met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; A. P. Duerinckx. Met een beetje schade aan de verflaag.
'White farmhouse with crucifix', oil on canvas. Signed; A. P. Duerinckx. With some damage to the paint layer.No longer availableDim. 85/105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#394Gust Dierckx“Landelijk interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1962.
"Rural interior." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#192‘Bedelende vrouwen’, studie in olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend en toegeschreven aan Nikolaus Gysis.
'Begging women', study in oil on marouflage canvas. Signed; N. Gysis. Attributed to Nikolaus Gysis.No longer availableDim. 38/31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#328Twee gemberpotten van meerkleurig Chinees aardewerk.
Two ginger jars of multicolored Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Een betonnen wandfontein met leeuwenkop.
A concrete wall fountain with a lion's head.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Webley & Scott LtdSeinpistool van messing, brons en met een notenhouten kolf. Brits leger, Wereldoorlog I. 25.4 mm. Gemerkt.
Signaling pistol made of brass, bronze, and with a walnut stock. British army, World War I. 25.4 mm. Marked.No longer availableDim. L: 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#86Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Nathan BaumeEen zwart lederen handtas van het merk Nathan Baume. Met draagrien en stofhoes. In nieuwstaat.
A black leather handbag by the brand Nathan Baume. With shoulder strap and dust bag. In like-new condition.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#44‘Donker keukentafereel’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend. Post impressionisme, medio 20ste eeuw.
‘Dark kitchen scene’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Post-impressionism, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498‘Wandelend figuur met stootkar’, een Afrikaans bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
'Walking figure with handcart', an African bronze statue. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 36, L 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

