Similar lots by type
-
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#237Een zilveren zakhorloge op een geëboniseerd staandertje, ingelegd met parelmoer. Duitse keuren.
A silver pocket watch on an ebonized stand, inlaid with mother-of-pearl. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 mm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een zilveren theepot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter R (1916), makersmerk van Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. Met een brutogewicht van 640 gram.
A silver teapot with London hallmarks. Date letter R (1916), maker's mark of Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. With a total weight of 640 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143DelheidEen zilveren koffie (800) en theeset (950), met suikerpot (950) en melkkan (800) op dienblad (800). Gemerkt; Delheid. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 5,6 Kg.
A silver coffee (800) and tea set (950), with sugar bowl (950) and milk jug (800) on tray (800). Marked; Delheid. With a combined gross weight of 5.6 Kg.No longer availableDim. 37/68 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#167Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.
A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#98MontegrappaEen zilveren balpen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Gemerkt 925. Met origineel doosje.
A silver ballpoint pen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Marked 925. With original box.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#107Een zilveren melkkan en suikerpot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter K (1833), makersmerk van John & Henry Lias. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 650 gram.
A silver milk jug and sugar bowl with London hallmarks. Date letter K (1833), maker's mark of John & Henry Lias. Combined weight of 650 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#187Een zilveren sauskom met Sheffield keurmerken. Jaarletter T (1911), makersmerk van Martin, Hall & Co. Met een brutogewicht van 375 gram.
A silver sauce boat with Sheffield hallmarks. Year mark T (1911), maker's mark of Martin, Hall & Co. With a gross weight of 375 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#138Een zilveren percolator, Art Deco gemerkt A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, met een gewicht van 1080 gram. 4 deukjes.
A silver percolator, Art Deco marked A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, weighing 1080 grams. 4 dents.No longer availableDim. h 18 cm 800‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#71CrossEen set van drie cross balpennen in twee etuis. Twee vergulde een één sterling zilver, 925, met monogram; E. D. C.
A set of three Cross ballpoint pens in two cases. Two are gold-plated, and one is sterling silver, 925, with monogram; E. D. C.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#117DelheidEen set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes in cassette, met een bruto gewicht van 265 gram. Gemerkt Delheid. Toegevoegd twee mesjes met een zilveren heft, gemerkt 800.
A set of 12 silver spoons in a case, with a total weight of 265 grams. Marked; Delheid. Includes two knives with silver handles, marked; 800.No longer availableDim. 265 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#19Twee lakzegelstempels in hun originele etui, een zilveren met Minerva keur en een verzilverde met marmeren bol.
Two sealing wax stamps in their original case, one silver with Minerva hallmark and one silver-plated with a marble sphere.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zilver)Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#364‘Uitbundige bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Lavish flower vase', oil paint on panel. Executed with a palette knife. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 75/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#37Ubisoft - Ubicollectibles“Assassins Creed - Hidden Blade.” Kunststof en leder ‘cosplay’ stuk.
"Assassin's Creed - Hidden Blade." Plastic and leather 'cosplay' piece.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een lot van 4 antieke glazen stolpen op houten sokkel.
A lot of 4 antique glass domes on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#32Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Stilleven met krieken en kersen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with cherries and berries', oil on canvas. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 39/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#81Een Romaans, vroeg Gotisch, Zuid-Europees ‘pest-kruis’ met sporen van polychromie.
A Romanesque, early Gothic, South European 'plague cross' with traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Rudolstadt-Volkstedt“Elegant koppel”. Twee polychrome porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1900.
"Elegant couple." Two polychrome porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#546Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een messingen notenkraker in de vorm van een gekroond adelaarshoofd.
A brass nutcracker in the shape of a crowned eagle head.No longer availableDim. H. 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35

