Similar lots by type
-
#155Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#67Een paar zilveren kandelaars. Gemerkt ‘Garden silversmiths LTD, Sterling weighed. Toegevoegd een verzilverd doosje met een munt op het deksel.
A pair of silver candlesticks. Marked 'Garden Silversmiths LTD, Sterling'. Included a silver-plated box with a coin on the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257Een set van 4 porseleinen schaaltjes op een ronde schaal, zilveren rand gemerkt Altenloh Bruxelles 950M en houten bodem.
A set of 4 porcelain bowls on a round tray, silver rim marked Altenloh Bruxelles 950M and wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83ParkerParker 75. Een sterling zilveren vulpen met een 14kt gouden nib. Gemerkt Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In originele verpakking.
Parker 75. A sterling silver fountain pen with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Parker, sterling silver, made in USA. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. Lengte 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Een dokter aan zijn werktafel, zilver, gemerkt 925, op marmeren voetje.
A doctor at his desk, silver, marked 925, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#66Een art deco buffetkast met drie deuren en drie laden.
An Art Deco sideboard with three doors and three drawers.No longer availableDim. H 100, B 135, D 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met twee hangers met de voorstelling van Modonna en kind en een Heilige voordtelling en Heilig Hart. Gemerkt France. M.F. 1921.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with two pendants depicting Madonna and Child and a Holy representation with Sacred Heart. Marked France. M.F. 1921.No longer availableDim. 6,52 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#55Een ketting met een hanger van zilver met een 5 Franc munt van Leopold II en wapenschild. 1870.
A necklace with a silver pendant featuring a 5 Franc coin of Leopold II and a coat of arms. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 142/208 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#46Een set van 6 stoelen in Louis XVI stijl waarvan één met armen.
A set of 6 Louis XVI style chairs, one with arms.No longer availableDim. 94 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een antieke massief eiken koffer, met gesculpteerd paneel aan de voorkant. Het slot
An antique solid oak chest, with a carved panel on the front. The lockNo longer availableDim. H 66, B 94, D 57 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#11Een paar verzilverde kandelaars met drie armen, Engelse stijl.
A pair of silver-plated three-arm candlesticks, English style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristallen items, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 3 vaasjes en een asbak.
A lot of 4 crystal items, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 3 vases and an ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten halbank, toegeschreven aan Horckmans van de Battelse Steenweg, vroeger de beste beeldhouwer van Mechelen.
A sculpted solid oak hallway bench, attributed to Horckmans from Battelse Steenweg, formerly the finest sculptor in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 119 x 170 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil/paperweight, gemerkt en met originele verpakking.
A crystal owl/paperweight, marked and with original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

