Similar lots by type
-
#143DelheidEen zilveren koffie (800) en theeset (950), met suikerpot (950) en melkkan (800) op dienblad (800). Gemerkt; Delheid. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 5,6 Kg.
A silver coffee (800) and tea set (950), with sugar bowl (950) and milk jug (800) on tray (800). Marked; Delheid. With a combined gross weight of 5.6 Kg.No longer availableDim. 37/68 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#237Een zilveren zakhorloge op een geëboniseerd staandertje, ingelegd met parelmoer. Duitse keuren.
A silver pocket watch on an ebonized stand, inlaid with mother-of-pearl. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 mm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Een zilveren melkkan en suikerpot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter K (1833), makersmerk van John & Henry Lias. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 650 gram.
A silver milk jug and sugar bowl with London hallmarks. Date letter K (1833), maker's mark of John & Henry Lias. Combined weight of 650 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#71CrossEen set van drie cross balpennen in twee etuis. Twee vergulde een één sterling zilver, 925, met monogram; E. D. C.
A set of three Cross ballpoint pens in two cases. Two are gold-plated, and one is sterling silver, 925, with monogram; E. D. C.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#117DelheidEen set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes in cassette, met een bruto gewicht van 265 gram. Gemerkt Delheid. Toegevoegd twee mesjes met een zilveren heft, gemerkt 800.
A set of 12 silver spoons in a case, with a total weight of 265 grams. Marked; Delheid. Includes two knives with silver handles, marked; 800.No longer availableDim. 265 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#19Twee lakzegelstempels in hun originele etui, een zilveren met Minerva keur en een verzilverde met marmeren bol.
Two sealing wax stamps in their original case, one silver with Minerva hallmark and one silver-plated with a marble sphere.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zilver)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een zilveren sauskom met Sheffield keurmerken. Jaarletter T (1911), makersmerk van Martin, Hall & Co. Met een brutogewicht van 375 gram.
A silver sauce boat with Sheffield hallmarks. Year mark T (1911), maker's mark of Martin, Hall & Co. With a gross weight of 375 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#138Een zilveren percolator, Art Deco gemerkt A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, met een gewicht van 1080 gram. 4 deukjes.
A silver percolator, Art Deco marked A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, weighing 1080 grams. 4 dents.No longer availableDim. h 18 cm 800‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#167Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.
A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#98MontegrappaEen zilveren balpen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Gemerkt 925. Met origineel doosje.
A silver ballpoint pen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Marked 925. With original box.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#353UnicaEen vintage Unica pop met wit kleed, toegevoegd een poppenstoeltje.
A vintage Unica doll with a white dress, accompanied by a doll's chair.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een Romaans, vroeg Gotisch, Zuid-Europees ‘pest-kruis’ met sporen van polychromie.
A Romanesque, early Gothic, South European 'plague cross' with traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#411Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen Canton dekselvaas, famille rose.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain Canton lidded vase, famille rose.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#574‘Cavaleristen’, een set van twee pentekeningen. Met als onderwerp; 19e eeuwse cavaleriesoldaten in galop. Draagt een handtekening.
'Cavalrymen', a set of two ink drawings. Depicting 19th-century cavalry soldiers in full gallop. Signed by the artist.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#438SoundcraftEen professioneel mengpaneel, Soundcraft Spirit Live, 24 kanaals, in flightcase.
A professional mixing console, Soundcraft Spirit Live, 24 channels, in flight case.No longer availableDim. 9x102x59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#544Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Volksfeest.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Public Celebration." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Een wereldbol/bar. Hout en kunststof.
A globe/bar. Wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 100, Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172‘Werkman met pet’, studie in olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend; N. Gysis. Toegeschreven aan Nikolaus Gysis.
'Worker with Cap', study in oil on marouflage canvas. Signed; N. Gysis. Attributed to Nikolaus Gysis.No longer availableDim. 33/26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#74Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983“De Scheepvaart”. Glas-in-loodraam. Gesigneerd. In lichtbak met eikenhouten lijst gemonteerd.
"The Shipping". Stained glass window. Signed. Mounted in lightbox with oak frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#10Een geelgouden hanger-broche bezet met een camee. 375 gemerkt.
A yellow gold pendant brooch set with a cameo. Marked 375.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 10,90 grEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#575Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.
An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#506Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

