Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren toiletset bestaande uit drie borstels, een schoenlepel, haak en kam. Frans, gemerkt met minerva en ruit.

Een zilveren toiletset bestaande uit drie borstels, een schoenlepel, haak en kam. Frans, gemerkt met Minerva en ruit.

A silver toilet set consisting of three brushes, a shoehorn, hook and comb. French, marked with Minerva and diamond.
SKU: 2706230024.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #117

    Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Duitse keuren, 835‰. Dekselscharniertjes los.

    A coffee and tea service on a silver salver. German hallmarks, 835/1000. A cover detached.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 11 - 25 cm 2910 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1700
  • #6

    Een lot tafelzilver, bestaande uit een tafelblik, servetring, suikertang, koffielepeltjes en mosterpotjes.

    A lot of table silver comprising of a crumb catcher, a napkin ring, sugar tongs, coffee spoons and mustard pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 335g x 800‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #21

    Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.

    A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x diam 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    Een gemengd lot van 36 zilveren bestekdelen, allemaal gemerkt 800 of meer met een gewicht van 1725 gram.

    A mixed lot of 36 silver cutlery pieces, all marked 800 or more with a weight of 1725 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #264

    Een lot van 12 dessertvorkjes met zilveren heften in hun originele etui.

    A lot of 12 dessert forks with silver handles in their original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #199

    Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.

    A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 1650 / 1850
  • #310

    Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.

    A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178
    Delheid

    Een zilveren dienblad met versiering op de rand en onderaan gemerkt D en 800.

    A silver tray with decoration on the edge and marked D and 800 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1370g 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #300

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #362

    Een zilveren zakhorloge ‘Chemin de fer’ aan een staander. De horloge werkt niet en heefl schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A silver pocket watch 'Chemin de fer' on a stand. The watch does not work and has damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #656

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper, met zichtbare gebruiksporen.

    An oriental hand-knotted runner, with visible signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 315 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #205

    Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.

    A large oak wood storage chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 130 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #403

    Een Aziatisch bronzen beeldje.

    An asiatic bronze figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #434
    julio Ojea

    “Transmigrazione.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Transmigration." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #630

    Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.

    Six different large and small pieces of coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #23
    Karlsbader

    Een set van schaaltje en bonbonnière gemerkt onderaan Karlsbader.

    A set of a dish and a bonbonniere marked at the bottom Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Dim. diam 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #353

    Een beeldje van een Geisha in jade op houten voetje.

    A figurine of a Geisha in jade on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #128
    Delvaux

    Een cognac lederen handtas met gevlochten riempjes, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Colette”.

    A cognac leather handbag with braided straps, marked Delvaux, model "Colette".
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #13
    Makkum

    Een aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.

    A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #262

    Een lot van 3 tekeningen, potlood en houtskool, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 drawings, pencil and charcoal, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. kader 37 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More