Similar lots by type
-
#6
Een lot tafelzilver, bestaande uit een tafelblik, servetring, suikertang, koffielepeltjes en mosterpotjes.
A lot of table silver comprising of a crumb catcher, a napkin ring, sugar tongs, coffee spoons and mustard pots.No longer availableDim. 335g x 800‰Estimate: € 150/180 -
#117
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Duitse keuren, 835‰. Dekselscharniertjes los.
A coffee and tea service on a silver salver. German hallmarks, 835/1000. A cover detached.No longer availableDim. h: 11 - 25 cm 2910 gEstimate: € 1500/1700 -
#310
Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#199
Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.
A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1650/1850 -
#264
Een lot van 12 dessertvorkjes met zilveren heften in hun originele etui.
A lot of 12 dessert forks with silver handles in their original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#173
Een gemengd lot van 36 zilveren bestekdelen, allemaal gemerkt 800 of meer met een gewicht van 1725 gram.
A mixed lot of 36 silver cutlery pieces, all marked 800 or more with a weight of 1725 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 750/850 -
#21
Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.
A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.No longer availableDim. h 12 x diam 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#362
Een zilveren zakhorloge ‘Chemin de fer’ aan een staander. De horloge werkt niet en heefl schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A silver pocket watch 'Chemin de fer' on a stand. The watch does not work and has damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#178Delheid
Een zilveren dienblad met versiering op de rand en onderaan gemerkt D en 800.
A silver tray with decoration on the edge and marked D and 800 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1370g 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#300
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1400/1600
Other lots in this auction
-
#84
‘Landweg met hoeve’, olie op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Country road with farm', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#238
Een metalen top hat reclame attribuut met gepatineerde verf en muurbevestiging.
A metal top hat advertising attribute with patinated paint and wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#569
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#23Karlsbader
Een set van schaaltje en bonbonnière gemerkt onderaan Karlsbader.
A set of a dish and a bonbonniere marked at the bottom Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. diam 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#550
Een lange parelsnoer bezet met een 18 karaats witgouden slot bezet met een cognac kleurige diamant princess cut.
A long pearl necklace set with an 18 carat white gold lock set with a cognac colored princess cut diamond.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#35
Een massief houten schommelstoel.
A solid wood rocking chair.No longer availableDim. h 107 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#432
Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kimono Ontwerp.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kimono Design.No longer availableDim. 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#607Klara Sever
Een keramisch gesculpteerd beeld van een vrouw in lang gewaad met twee kinderen aan de hand. Op houten voet.
A ceramic sculpture of a woman in a long robe with two children on her hands. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#335
Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.
A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#160
Een 18 karaats witgouden trouwring.
An 18 carat white gold wedding band.No longer availableDim. 5,05 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#396
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 220 x 125Estimate: € 40/50