Similar lots by type
-
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960
Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#700
Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960
Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930
“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#686Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#389Martin Wallaert
“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694
Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#6
Een lot tafelzilver, bestaande uit een tafelblik, servetring, suikertang, koffielepeltjes en mosterpotjes.
A lot of table silver comprising of a crumb catcher, a napkin ring, sugar tongs, coffee spoons and mustard pots.No longer availableDim. 335g x 800‰Estimate: € 150 / 180 -
#580
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#688
Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#375
Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445
Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#69
‘Boerderij met koeien’, olie op metaal, Hollandse school in vergulde kader.
'Farm with cows', oil on metal, Dutch school in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224Hutschenreuther Selb
Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#83Herend Hungary
Een lot van 3 stuks Herend porselein waaronder 2 kleine bloempotjes van de Apponyi reeks en 1 schaaltje. Allen gemerkt Herend Hungary Handpainted.
lot of 3 pieces of Herend porcelain, including 2 small flower pots from the Apponyi series and 1 dish. All marked Herend Hungary Handpainted.No longer availableDim. Ø20.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#219Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.
A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#146
Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.
A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 225 x 190 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#297Val Saint Lambert
Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.
A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#137Louis Vuitton
Een lederen Louis Vuitton handtas, model “Totally” met monogram in het decor, met originele dustbag. Datacode TJ 2130.
A leather Louis Vuitton handbag, model "Totally" with monogram in the decor, with original dust bag. Data code TJ 2130.No longer availableDim. 29 x 41cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#413Nimy, Belgique
Een jardinière van rond 1900 gemerkt NIMY, made in Belgium.
A jardinière from around 1900 marked NIMY, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#296
Een mahoniehouten secretaire met klapdeur en 3 laden.
A mahogany secretaire with folding door and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 96 x 75 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203
Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.
A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#622
Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.
A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94
‘Duinzicht met kerk’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Dune view with church', oil on panel, indistinctly signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180