Similar lots by type
-
#25Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cm 50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#355Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#117DelheidEen set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes in cassette, met een bruto gewicht van 265 gram. Gemerkt Delheid. Toegevoegd twee mesjes met een zilveren heft, gemerkt 800.
A set of 12 silver spoons in a case, with a total weight of 265 grams. Marked; Delheid. Includes two knives with silver handles, marked; 800.No longer availableDim. 265 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#107Een zilveren melkkan en suikerpot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter K (1833), makersmerk van John & Henry Lias. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 650 gram.
A silver milk jug and sugar bowl with London hallmarks. Date letter K (1833), maker's mark of John & Henry Lias. Combined weight of 650 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#167Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.
A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#187Een zilveren sauskom met Sheffield keurmerken. Jaarletter T (1911), makersmerk van Martin, Hall & Co. Met een brutogewicht van 375 gram.
A silver sauce boat with Sheffield hallmarks. Year mark T (1911), maker's mark of Martin, Hall & Co. With a gross weight of 375 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#157Een zilveren theepot met Londense keurmerken. Jaarletter R (1916), makersmerk van Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. Met een brutogewicht van 640 gram.
A silver teapot with London hallmarks. Date letter R (1916), maker's mark of Richard William Atkins & William Nathaniel Somersall. With a total weight of 640 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#15Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98MontegrappaEen zilveren balpen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Gemerkt 925. Met origineel doosje.
A silver ballpoint pen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Marked 925. With original box.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#138Een zilveren percolator, Art Deco gemerkt A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, met een gewicht van 1080 gram. 4 deukjes.
A silver percolator, Art Deco marked A800, Amédée Cateland, Lyon France, weighing 1080 grams. 4 dents.No longer availableDim. h 18 cm 800‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#358Een koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud.
A cuckoo clock from the Black Forest.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#143DelheidEen zilveren koffie (800) en theeset (950), met suikerpot (950) en melkkan (800) op dienblad (800). Gemerkt; Delheid. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 5,6 Kg.
A silver coffee (800) and tea set (950), with sugar bowl (950) and milk jug (800) on tray (800). Marked; Delheid. With a combined gross weight of 5.6 Kg.No longer availableDim. 37/68 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#71CrossEen set van drie cross balpennen in twee etuis. Twee vergulde een één sterling zilver, 925, met monogram; E. D. C.
A set of three Cross ballpoint pens in two cases. Two are gold-plated, and one is sterling silver, 925, with monogram; E. D. C.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Twee lakzegelstempels in hun originele etui, een zilveren met Minerva keur en een verzilverde met marmeren bol.
Two sealing wax stamps in their original case, one silver with Minerva hallmark and one silver-plated with a marble sphere.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 cm (zilver)Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#87Goebel, Germany“Umbrella Boy & Girl”, een set van 2 Hummeltjes, 152/II A (1990-1999) en 152/II B (1990 - 1999). Betreft de grote uitvoering (20 cm hoog).
"Umbrella Boy & Girl" is a set of 2 Hummel figurines, 152/II A (1990-1999) and 152/II B (1990-1999). They are the large version (20 cm tall).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Lieven Walschap‘Zittend naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend.
'Seated nude', mixed media on paper. Signed; L. Walschap.No longer availableDim. 58/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#3“Madonna en Kind” en “Sint-Jozef”. Twee beeldjes van polychroom biscuit en porselein. Mogelijk Brussel begin XXste eeuw.
"Madonna and Child" and "Saint Joseph." Two figurines in polychrome biscuit and porcelain. Possibly Brussels, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een platina ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 5,15 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central emerald of approximately 5.15 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,56 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#344Frans Huysmans‘Sashuis van Boom’ en ‘Het Kasteel van Boom’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. B. Huysmans.
'Sashuis van Boom' and 'The Castle of Boom', oil on panel. Signed; J. B. Huysmans.No longer availableDim. 17/26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113“L’Improvisateur”, een zamakken beeld op houten sokkel, naar August Moreau.
"The Improviser", a zamak sculpture on wooden base, after August Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#267AFKHEen album met 24 volledig intacte en een zestal onvolledige vintage sticker paginas.
An album with 24 fully intact and around six incomplete vintage sticker pages.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453Val Saint-LambertEen donkerbruine geslepen kristallen vaas, vroeg 20ste eeuw. Randschilfers aan de bovenrand.
A dark brown cut crystal vase, early 20th century. Edge chips at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#581Vijf dessertborden van Imari porselein. Eén paar en een serie van drie gelijksoortig gedecoreerde. Begin XXste eeuw.
Five dessert plates of Imari porcelain. One pair and a series of three similarly decorated. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#270Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,35 gEstimate: € 200 / 300

