Similar lots by type
-
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#315Een lot van twee kleine hoofdjes, Chinees en Thais. Van geglazuurd aardewerk en gepatineerd brons.
A lot of two small heads, Chinese and Thai. Made of glazed earthenware and patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5 & 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#614Een meerkleurig keramische olifant/piëdestal, Chinese origine.
A multicolored ceramic elephant/pied-de-stalles, of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#369‘Japans mythologisch figuur’, tekening in gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Japanese mythological figure', drawing in mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 100/49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537Een grote kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, onderaan gemerkt.
A large collar vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A collar vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#431Een diepe schotel van Chinees aardewerk. Met een fabeldier in het decor, famille verte.
A deep dish of Chinese earthenware. Featuring a mythical creature in the decor, famille Verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#381Een bronzen Boeddha op een dubbele lotus, Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong. Handen in Bhumisparsha Mudra.
A bronze Buddha, of South-East Asian origin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#533Vaas van Chinees porselein met voorwerpen van een geleerde, famille rose, 19e eeuw. Haarlijn in de bodem.
Vase in Chinese porcelain depicting scholar's objects, famille rose, 19th century. Hairline crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#407Een kom van celadonkleurig aardewerk. Met een label van het Lu Wu exportbedrijf en de kunsthandelaar Ching Tsai Loo.
A celadon glazed ceramic bowl. With a label from the Lu Wu export company and the art dealer Ching Tsai Loo.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271Val Saint Lambert.Een lot van twee organisch gevormde voorwerpen van VSL kristal. Een lage roze schaal en een groene vaas.
A lot of two organically shaped objects made of VSL crystal. Includes a low pink bowl and a green vase.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed L Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#421Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met mythisch tafereel in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a mythical scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#428‘Marie-Thérèse, sculpteur au travail et sculpture’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Marie-Thérèse, sculptor at work and sculpture', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside of the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#539Emy“Boom in de winter”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980.
"Tree in Winter." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 120 -
#71Een Belgische sabel, model 1850. Politie of Garde Civique-uitvoering van de sabel voor onderofficieren.
A Belgian sabre, model 1850. Police or Garde Civique version of the sabre for non-commissioned officers.No longer availableDim. Lengte 97 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#244Een lot van vijf miniaturen in benen lijstjes.
A lot of five miniatures in bone frames.No longer availableDim. 10/9 - 15/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 195/130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25Een massief eikenhouten bijzetkastje met één lade en een schrijftabletje in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak side cabinet with one drawer and a writing tablet in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 86 x 51 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Boch FrèresEen paar keramische vazen, art-nouveau, gemerkt BFK 207 met floraal motief.
A set of ceramic vases, art-nouveau style, marked BFK 207 with floral motif.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#351Een tulpenvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of Chinese blue and white porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

