Similar lots by type
-
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.
A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.No longer availableDim. L. 60 cm, 1115 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#498Een paar polychrome beeldjes van porselein en biscuit. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een bloemenmand en een man met een grote lege mand. Onderaan gemerkt, mogelijk Kiyelka, eerste kwart van de XXste eeuw. Minuscule herstelling aan een bloem.
A pair of polychrome porcelain and biscuit figurines. Depicting a woman with a basket of flowers and a man with a large empty basket. Marked at the bottom, possibly Kiyelka, first quarter of the 20th century. Tiny repair on a flower.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#101Een porseleinen vaas in bronzen houder naar de art-nouveau.
A porcelain vase in a bronze art nouveau holder.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#272Een lot van twee bronzen fotokaders.
A lot of two bronze photo frames.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#128Unter Weiss Bach“Het schaakspel”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Unterweissbach, lichte schade aan het kleed en bladeren.
"The chess game," a porcelain group, marked Unter Weiss Bach, damage to the carpet and leaves.No longer availableDim. 23 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#542Een gefineerd houten salontafel met glazen blad, art-deco, in de geest van De Coene.
A veneered wooden coffee table with glass top, art-deco style, in the spirit of De Coene.No longer availableDim. h 64 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Harbor View', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#410Raymond Weil GeneveEen 18 kt electroplated dameshorloge met lederen polsband. Met certificaat en originele doos.
An 18 kt electroplated ladies' watch with leather wristband. Comes with certificate and original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#25Een massief eikenhouten bijzetkastje met één lade en een schrijftabletje in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak side cabinet with one drawer and a writing tablet in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 86 x 51 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met crucifixhanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold chain with a crucifix pendant adorned with diamonds totaling 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,72 gEstimate: € 1100 / 2300 -
#294Een tafelspiegel met bronskleurige kader in Rococo stijl, toegevoegd een messing kader met oude foto.
A table mirror with a bronze-colored frame in Rococo style, accompanied by a brass frame with an old photograph.No longer availableDim. 31 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#590RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf Genève, veritable montre Chemin de Fer, in beschermdoos, gedateerd 16-02-1910.
A pocket watch, Roskopf Genève, genuine Railway watch, in protective case, dated 16-02-1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#84Ludo Laagland‘Winters Landschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
‘Winter Landscape’, oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.No longer availableDim. 70/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150




