Similar lots by type
-
#611“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#659Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.No longer availableDim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#237LimogesEen 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.
A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#420Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.
A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#100Genève Quartz Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband en een klein saffiertje.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.No longer availableDim. 61,95 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#631Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#390Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#523Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#548Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.
A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#492“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.No longer availableDim. H: 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#647Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#500Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 65,55 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#714Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#538Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#399Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.
A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.No longer availableDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#637Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#294Royal Albert Bone China“Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
"Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#269Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#425Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.
A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een groep in meerkleurig biscuit met de voorstelling van een tamme beer en 3 figuren.
A group in multicolored biscuit depicting a tamed bear and 3 figures.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#671Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleur, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal pique-fleur, colored green in the mass, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#230Een halssnoer met grote Barokke parels. L: 22 cm.
A necklace with large Baroque pearls. L: 22 cm.No longer availableDim. H. 18 & 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#27Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.No longer availableDim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#661Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.
A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.No longer availableDim. 70 x 196 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.
A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.No longer availableDim. 300 x 210 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#220Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 250 / 300

