Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.
Een zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.
Sekurit

Een zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.

A heavy rectangular porthole in solid brass containing a photo of a three-master ship. With Sekurit glass.
Dim. 47 x 63 x 9 cm
SKU: 2502250145.
Categories: curiosa, Koper, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #145
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #364

    Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.

    An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #542
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #541

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #317

    Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.

    A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #556
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #563

    Een paar koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of brass candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #553

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #503
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #564

    Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #536

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #306

    Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.

    A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.

    A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #547
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.

    A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #283
    Flos

    “Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.

    "Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #561

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186
    Leo Galli

    “Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.

    "Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 57 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #208

    “Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.

    "Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #265

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #36

    Een vintage salontafel in gefineerd teak, medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage teak veneer coffee table from the mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 107 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #96

    Een hoofdbord of een lambrizeringsornament in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Gedreven zilver met rocaillemotief. Onderdelen telkens gemerkt 800.

    A headboard or wainscot ornament in Louis XV style. Sterling silver with rocaille motif. Each piece marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 153 x b 207 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #151
    Geo Maxim

    Art Deco beeld van een jonge vrouw in groene jurk met een goudfazant. Zamac op marmeren voet. Getekend ‘Geo MAXIM’ Herstelling aan de achterwand rechts.

    Art Deco statue of a young woman in a green dress with a golden pheasant. Zinc alloy on marble base. Signed 'Geo MAXIM'. Repair on the back wall on the right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25, b 45, d 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #162
    Hilaire Vanbiervliet
    Period: 1891 - 1982

    “Oude dame in het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.

    "Old lady in the village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #508
    Moser

    “Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.

    "Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #525
    W. Schillig

    Een set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #538

    Lot van twee handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtjes.

    Lot of two hand-knotted Persian rugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78/116 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #447

    Een paar Chinese vazen met een polychrome voorstelling van lange lijzen. Achteraan met een tekst.

    A pair of Chinese vases with a polychrome depiction of dragons. Inscribed with text on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #509
    Jan Harm Weijns
    Period: 1864 - 1945

    “Winterzicht, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd J.H. Weijns.

    "Winter view, watercolor on paper, signed J.H. Weijns."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • Een aardewerken amfoorvormige vaas met handvaten op losse voet, gemerkt M.T.C. Met bloemdecor.

    An earthenware amphora-shaped vase with handles on separate base, marked M.T.C. With floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 + 12 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #345
    Jacob Zech Original

    “Vienna”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en blauwe lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.

    "Vienna." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and a blue leather strap. In original packaging. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314
    Jos Stockbroeckx

    “Hoeve bij de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farm by the brook." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling vr. 21 & zat. 22 februari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More