Similar lots by type
-
#653Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.No longer availableDim. 23 x 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#458Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.
A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#509Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#459Val Saint LambertAcht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).
A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#433en lot van 3 divers etnische draagtasjes, bestaande uit 2 Zuid-Amerikaanse coca tasjes en een Perzische zout tas.
a lot of 3 various ethnic carry bags, including 2 South American coca bags and a Persian salt bag.No longer availableDim. 50 x 39 & 20 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#461NatanEen vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen
A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. InsideNo longer availableDim. 17 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#441Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.
A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#228DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.
A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450
Other lots in this auction
-
#539Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.
A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.No longer availableDim. 40 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband met 18 kt geelgouden sluiting. Apocrief merk.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with leather wristband and 18 kt yellow gold clasp. Apocryphal brand.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 57,40 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#202Een verguld houten spiegel.
A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cm cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#79Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#53Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.
A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#165Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 0,64 ct. GVS1 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,16 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.64 ct GVS1 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,38 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden zegelring.
An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring.No longer availableDim. 1,78 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#638Een groot slangenvel van een Python.
A large snakeskin of a Python.No longer availableDim. 385 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

