Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.
Mont Blanc

Een zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.

A black leather handbag, marked Mont Blanc.
Dim. 13 x 22 cm
SKU: 1712240593.
Category: Mode.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #458

    Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.

    A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #502

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #509

    Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #494

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #459
    Val Saint Lambert

    Acht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).

    A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.

    A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #433

    en lot van 3 divers etnische draagtasjes, bestaande uit 2 Zuid-Amerikaanse coca tasjes en een Perzische zout tas.

    a lot of 3 various ethnic carry bags, including 2 South American coca bags and a Persian salt bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 39 & 20 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #461
    Natan

    Een vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen

    A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. Inside
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #228
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.

    A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450

Other lots in this auction

  • #539

    Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.

    A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband met 18 kt geelgouden sluiting. Apocrief merk.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with leather wristband and 18 kt yellow gold clasp. Apocryphal brand.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 57,40 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #202

    Een verguld houten spiegel.

    A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.

    A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #640

    Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.

    A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #165

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 0,64 ct. GVS1 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,16 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.64 ct GVS1 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #289

    “Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    “Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden zegelring.

    An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,78 g brut
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    Een groot slangenvel van een Python.

    A large snakeskin of a Python.
    No longer available
    Dim. 385 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More