Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.
Mont Blanc

Een zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.

A black leather handbag, marked Mont Blanc.
Dim. 13 x 22 cm
SKU: 1712240593.
Category: Mode.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #228
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.

    A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #458

    Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.

    A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #502

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #494

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #433

    en lot van 3 divers etnische draagtasjes, bestaande uit 2 Zuid-Amerikaanse coca tasjes en een Perzische zout tas.

    a lot of 3 various ethnic carry bags, including 2 South American coca bags and a Persian salt bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 39 & 20 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #459
    Val Saint Lambert

    Acht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).

    A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509

    Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #461
    Natan

    Een vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen

    A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. Inside
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #213
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.

    A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #340
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #435

    Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.

    A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #586

    Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl

    A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #363

    Een paar vazen in terracotta, bronskleurig met zwarte voet.

    A set of 2 terracotta vases, bronze-colored with a black base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #523

    Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.

    Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #331

    Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.

    A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #286

    Een Empire mahoniehouten commode met drie verdiepen, op 4 poten met wieltjes.

    An Empire mahogany chest of drawers with three tiers, on four legs with casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 50 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #559
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #450

    Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.

    A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397
    Heljan Faller

    Een lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.

    A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More