Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.
Mont Blanc

Een zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.

A black leather handbag, marked Mont Blanc.
Dim. 13 x 22 cm
SKU: 1712240593.
Category: Mode.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #509

    Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #458

    Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.

    A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #494

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #433

    en lot van 3 divers etnische draagtasjes, bestaande uit 2 Zuid-Amerikaanse coca tasjes en een Perzische zout tas.

    a lot of 3 various ethnic carry bags, including 2 South American coca bags and a Persian salt bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 39 & 20 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #502

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #459
    Val Saint Lambert

    Acht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).

    A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #461
    Natan

    Een vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen

    A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. Inside
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #228
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.

    A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #213
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.

    A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #76

    Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.

    A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 31 x 64 m
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #553

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #493

    Een aardewerken precolumbiaans Xochipala beeldje van een gezeten figuur. Diverse breuk herstellingen aanwezig en duimpjes manco.

    A terracotta pre-Columbian Xochipala figurine of a seated figure. Various repairs present and thumbs missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    “Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #99
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.

    "Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #437
    Life Like Trains Atlas

    Een lot vintage N schaal Diesel locomotieven, bestaande uit een Life Like 7922 “Lehigh Valley”, in originele verpakking. En een Atlas “Southern”, vermoedelijk niet in originele verpakking.

    A lot of vintage N gauge Diesel locomotives, including a Life Like 7922 "Lehigh Valley" in original packaging. And an Atlas "Southern", likely not in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #655

    Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.

    Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #397
    Heljan Faller

    Een lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.

    A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #43

    Een eikenhouten wandconsole met gesculpteerd hoofd, monogram aan de zijkant. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    An oak wall console with sculpted head, monogram on the side. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 11 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #155

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte hanger bezet met fijne pareltjes en email. (klein barstje in email).

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with filigree work set with fine pearls and enamel. (small crack in enamel).
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,67 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #224
    Eichholtz

    Een xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More