Similar lots by type
-
#106
Een tafel van zwart gelakt perenhout met een kruisverbinding op gesculpteerde fluit poten op wieltjes met wit marmeren blad.
A table of black lacquered pear wood with a cross connection on sculpted flute legs on wheels with white marble top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#227
“Lezende dame op balustrade.” Art Deco groep van zamak en marmer met ivorine. Schouderstuk losjes.
“Reading lady on balustrade.” Art Deco group of zamac and marble with ivorine. Shoulder piece loose.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 49 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#615
Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.
A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193
Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#101Richard Gilquart
Een kunstbronzen beeldje van een olifant op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Gilquart”.
An artificial bronze figurine of an elephant on a marble base. Signed at the bottom of the base "Gilquart".No longer availableDim. 41 x 47 cmEstimate: € 125/150 -
#641
Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.
A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#245
Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 80/100 -
#136
Een acajou houten Louis XVI stijl dressoir. 4-deurs en 2 laden, met groen marmeren blad.
An acajou wooden Louis XVI style sideboard. 4 doors and 2 drawers, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. 94 x 229 x 54cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#198
Een driedelige schouwpendule in zamak versierd met allegorische voorstellingen op de oogst. Compleet met sleutel.
A three-part mantel clock in zamak decorated with allegorical representations of the harvest. Complete with key.No longer availableDim. h: 53 cm - 43 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#108
Een Art-Deco beeld van een jongedame, spelend op een aulos voor een schaapje. Getekend Geo Maxim.
An Art Deco statue of a young lady playing on an aulos for a sheep. Signed Geo Maxim.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 x 10 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#666
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#76
Een set van 2 vergulde ovalen bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 met grote barst, vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#292
Een wit marmeren schouwpendule. Slinger en sleutel manco.
A white marble mantel clock. Pendulum and key missing.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#493
Een beeld bronzen van een gespierd paard op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
A bronze sculpture of a muscular horse on a marble base, after Botero.No longer availableDim. 32 x 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 280/350 -
#217Jean-Baptiste Clésinger
Een bronzen beeldje van twee stieren in strijd op zwart marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of two bulls fighting on a black marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 24cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#256
Een antiek Franse commode met 4 laden en een zwart marmeren blad.
An antique French chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 81 x 52cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#527Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240/280
Other lots in this auction
-
#548
Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#459Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Twee Uilen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Two Owls.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#660
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 52 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#369
Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207
Een Tiffany tafellamp met parelrand op een koperen voet.
A Tiffany table lamp with a pearl rim on a copper base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#102M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#54Firmin Verhevick
“Havenzicht met binnenschepen” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with barges" Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#34Ferdinand De Braeckeleer
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Studie met aquarel op papier.
“La maison du Sacré-Coeur à Blumenthal.” Study with watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 22 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#354
‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000