Other lots in this auction
-
#420Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A golden coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#125Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met acht kleine briljantjes.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with eight small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#626Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#341Een aardewerken beeld van een herdershond. Gemerkt St. Clement France. 862 1.
An earthenware statue of a shepherd dog. Marked St. Clement France. 862 1.No longer availableDim. h 27, L 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#537Een vintage koffieservies voor 12 personen met bloemdecor gemerkt ‘Made in Chzecha-Slovakia’
A vintage coffee service for 12 people with floral decoration marked 'Made in Czechoslovakia'No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.
A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29Een antieke stoomgebogen barkruk in Thonet stijl.
An antique bentwood bar stool in Thonet style.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#382Albert De Deken“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#276Een massief eikenhouten commode met 4 laden in Louis Philippe stijl. Ca. 1900.
A solid oak chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 109 x 109 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct. EVVS2
An 18k yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.91 ct. EVVS2No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200

