Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
Dusart, Bruxelles

Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.

A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.
Dim. h 44,5 cm
SKU: 2210240608.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #608
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #436

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.

    An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #356

    Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.

    An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 77 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #164
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra250

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #151

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #69
    Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse

    “Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    “Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #224

    Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #520

    Een gouden munt uit Frankrijk. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6,45 g.

    A gold coin from France. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6.45 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #401

    Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

    A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252
    Sophie Pir
    Period: 1858 - 1936

    “Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More