Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
Dusart, Bruxelles

A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.
Dim. h 44,5 cm
SKU: 2210240608.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #608
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #253

    “Naakt Aspasie” Bronzen art-deco beeld. Draagt handtekening ‘Gennarelli’.

    "Nude Aspasie" Bronze art-deco sculpture. Signed 'Gennarelli'.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #206
    W. Schillig

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #555

    Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Fr. Au 900/1000.

    A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Fr. Au 900/1000.
    Dim. 6,47 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #456
    Meshed

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 113 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122

    “Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.

    "Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.
    Dim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.
    Dim. 12,78 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #42
    Fernand Lienaux
    Period: 1897-1980

    “Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct. en twee citrines 2,97 ct. en twee aquamarijnen 0,64 ct. en twee amethisten 8,97 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.82 ct., two citrines 2.97 ct., two aquamarines 0.64 ct., and two amethysts 8.97 ct.
    Dim. 10,09 g
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #255
    Mesta Taifun-S

    Een paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.

    A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.
    Dim. 142 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #641

    Een grote Perzische geglazuurd keramische Qajar vaas met bloemen, een vogel en een leeuw in het decor. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Grote haarlijnscheur/bakfouten.

    A large Persian glazed ceramic Qajar vase with flowers, a bird, and a lion in the decoration. First half of the 20th century. Large hairline crack/firing flaws.
    Dim. h 54 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #444

    “La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.

    "The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00