Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
Dusart, Bruxelles

Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.

A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.
Dim. h 44,5 cm
SKU: 2210240608.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #608
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #72

    Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.

    "Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een wandelstok van been met Chinese figuren gegraveerd.

    A walking stick in bone engraved with Chinese figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #651

    Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.

    A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 20 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #188
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    “Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #274
    Gaby De Pauw
    Period: 1924 - 2000

    “Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.

    "Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #98

    Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #185

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.91 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #422

    “Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.

    “Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #327

    Een aardewerken visschotel St. Omer, 18e eeuw. Met decor van blauwe bloemen en mangaan achteraan.

    An earthenware fish dish from St. Omer, 18th century. Decorated with blue flowers and manganese towards the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: 1924 - 2019

    “Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.

    "Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More