Other lots in this auction
-
#253“Naakt Aspasie” Bronzen art-deco beeld. Draagt handtekening ‘Gennarelli’.
"Nude Aspasie" Bronze art-deco sculpture. Signed 'Gennarelli'.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#206W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#555Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Fr. Au 900/1000.
A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Fr. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 6,47 gEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#456MeshedEen Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 113 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122“Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.
"Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#190Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,14 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een grijze parel.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with two central rubies weighing approximately 1.14 ct. in total, diamonds weighing approximately 0.32 ct. in total, and a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 12,78 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#42Fernand LienauxPeriod: 1897-1980“Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#260Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct. en twee citrines 2,97 ct. en twee aquamarijnen 0,64 ct. en twee amethisten 8,97 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.82 ct., two citrines 2.97 ct., two aquamarines 0.64 ct., and two amethysts 8.97 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,09 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#255Mesta Taifun-SEen paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641Een grote Perzische geglazuurd keramische Qajar vaas met bloemen, een vogel en een leeuw in het decor. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Grote haarlijnscheur/bakfouten.
A large Persian glazed ceramic Qajar vase with flowers, a bird, and a lion in the decoration. First half of the 20th century. Large hairline crack/firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 54 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#444“La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.
"The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

