Other lots in this auction
-
#319Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#205Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#415Een lot van 32 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Kruger 2,5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, alle Ag 925/1000, en 4 kleinere waarden. George V, 2,5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 (”Zuid”, “1”), 1930 (”Zuid” , “1”), 1936 (”Suid”, Shilling” en 1 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 32 coins from South Africa. Kruger 2.5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, all Ag 925/1000, and 4 smaller denominations. George V, 2.5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 ("Zuid", "1"), 1930 ("Zuid", "1"), 1936 ("Suid", Shilling") and 1 smaller denominations.No longer availableDim. Ag 100 à 120 gEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#362Een lot van 71 glazen projectieplaatjes voor een Lanterna Magica.
A lot of 71 glass projection slides for a Magic Lantern.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#641Een grote Perzische geglazuurd keramische Qajar vaas met bloemen, een vogel en een leeuw in het decor. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Grote haarlijnscheur/bakfouten.
A large Persian glazed ceramic Qajar vase with flowers, a bird, and a lion in the decoration. First half of the 20th century. Large hairline crack/firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 54 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#423Een lot van 18 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 p. 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943
A lot of 18 coins from the United Kingdom. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 pence 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#499Een Perzisch handgeknoopt bidtapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted prayer carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 175 x 107 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#601Een Zuid-Amerikaans aardewerken waterkruik.
A South American earthenware water jug.No longer availableDim. 21 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#400Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.
A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#115Léo Ferré.Period: 1916-1993Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.
Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#84“Romeo and Juliet on the balcony”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Lindberg”. Naar het werk van Julius Kronberg.
"Romeo and Juliet on the balcony." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Lindberg." Inspired by the work of Julius Kronberg.No longer availableDim. 118 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

