Other lots in this auction
-
#94“Winterlandschap met hoeve en schaatsers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with farm and ice skaters". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een Art Nouveau vaasje van glaspasta in Legras stijl. Onderaan genummerd 6060.
An Art Nouveau vase made of glass paste in the style of Legras. Numbered 6060 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Delmotte?“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#343Gouda HollandEen meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken schaal met florale motieven, gemerkt Corona Gouda Holland. Genummerd 1868. Circa 1900.
A multi-colored glazed earthenware bowl with floral motifs, marked Corona Gouda Holland. Numbered 1868. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#599S. Cleyman“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#591Een Afrikaans houten voorouderbeeld.
An African wooden ancestor figure.No longer availableDim. h 50,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.
A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#48“Corsair flying bastard bentwing”, een schaalmodel van een vliegtuig in metaal.
"Corsair flying bastard bentwing," a scale model of an aircraft in metal.No longer availableDim. 15 x 59 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Walter Swennen“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct. en twee citrines 2,97 ct. en twee aquamarijnen 0,64 ct. en twee amethisten 8,97 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.82 ct., two citrines 2.97 ct., two aquamarines 0.64 ct., and two amethysts 8.97 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,09 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#255Mesta Taifun-SEen paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

