Other lots in this auction
-
#394“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274Gaby De PauwPeriod: 1924 - 2000“Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.
"Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#68SitzendorfEen porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.
A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#310Replica wereldbol met hommage aan cartograaf Abraham Ortelius via Italiaanse en Nederlandse wereldkaarten van de 17de eeuw. Gemaakt door de ‘Donati Societas’ in Milan in 1962.
Replica globe with a tribute to cartographer Abraham Ortelius through Italian and Dutch world maps from the 17th century. Made by the 'Donati Societas' in Milan in 1962.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.25 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,11 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#430Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.
Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.No longer availableDim. 32,25 gEstimate: € 280 / 360

