Other lots in this auction
-
#92“Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 155 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Steiff, GermanyEen Steiff 420825, zwarte Mohair Teddybär, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, met certificaat.
A Steiff 420825, black Mohair Teddy Bear, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#688Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#10E. DropsyEen 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een damesprofiel met bijpassende armband en ring bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a female profile, accompanied by a matching bracelet and ring set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 8,14 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#249Elise Van Leeuw“Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#327Een aardewerken visschotel St. Omer, 18e eeuw. Met decor van blauwe bloemen en mangaan achteraan.
An earthenware fish dish from St. Omer, 18th century. Decorated with blue flowers and manganese towards the back.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#16Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.
A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.No longer availableDim. 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

