Other lots in this auction
-
#375Een lot van 26 Belgische munten. Leopold III, 25 c, 1946 FN, Zn, 1 Bef, 1942 (Duitse bezetting), Zn. Karel, 100 Bef “Koningen”, 1949 N & F, 50 Bef, 1948 F, Boudewijn I, 50 Bef, 1951 N, alle Ag 835/1000 18 g. Karel, 20 Bef, 1950 F en Boudewijn, 20 Bef, 1953 N, beide Ag 835/1000 8 g. Karel en Boudewijn, 5 Bef, 1949 N & F, 1964 F, Karel en Boudewijn, 1 Bef, 1951 N en 1956 F, alle CuNi. 50 c, 1955 en 20 c, 1953, ‘54 en ‘57, alle CuSnZn. Boudewijn I, 50 Bef, Wereldtentoonstelling 1958 F & N, 2 x Huwe(..)
A lot of 26 Belgian coins. Leopold III, 25 c, 1946 FN, Zn, 1 Bef, 1942 (German occupation), Zn. Charles, 100 Bef "Kings", 1949 N & F, 50 Bef, 1948 F, Balduin I, 50 Bef, 1951 N, all Ag 835/1000 18 g. Charles, 20 Bef, 1950 F and Boudewijn, 20 Bef, 1953 N, both Ag 835/1000 8 g. Charles and Boudewijn, 5 Bef, 1949 N & F, 1964 F, Charles and Boudewijn, 1 Bef, 1951 N and 1956 F, all CuNi. 50 c, 1955 and 20 c, 1953, '54 and '57, all CuSnZn. Balduin I, 50 Bef, World Expo 1958 F & N, 2 x Marriage 1960, al(..)No longer availableDim. Ag 100 gEstimate: € 65 / 70 -
#235Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#417Mon van GenechtenPeriod: 1903-1974“Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”
"Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,06 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#293A Bryant ProductEen lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.
A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114Prosper BosteelsPeriod: 1881 - 1964“Het kerkje van Vlassenbroek aan de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pros Bosteels.
"The church of Vlassenbroek on the Scheldt", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pros Bosteels.No longer availableDim. 49 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#638EluxaEen houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#298KayserzinnPeriod: 1890 -1919Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.
A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 45 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 103 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#25Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.
A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50

