Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
Dusart, Bruxelles

A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.
Dim. h 44,5 cm
SKU: 2210240608.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #608
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #609

    Een wit geschilderde hallspiegel in een massief gesculpteerde houten lijst, met bijbehorend sierelement.

    A white-painted hallway mirror in a solidly carved wooden frame, with matching decorative element.
    Dim. 13 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #677

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #669

    Een houten commode met 3 laden.

    A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 90 x 103 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #356

    Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.

    An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.
    Dim. 89 x 77 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #18
    Sparklets London

    Een art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.

    An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456
    Meshed

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 113 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #347

    Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.

    Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #411

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39
    M. Flamand

    “Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.

    "Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.
    Dim. 54 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #233
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.

    A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00