Other lots in this auction
-
#436Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#356Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.
An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 77 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#164Charles & Ray Eames Vitra250“EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 84 x 55 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#151“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#69Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#224Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.
A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.No longer availableDim. 137 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#520Een gouden munt uit Frankrijk. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6,45 g.
A gold coin from France. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6.45 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#401Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.
A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.No longer availableDim. 25 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Sophie PirPeriod: 1858 - 1936“Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

