Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.
Dusart, Bruxelles

A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.
Dim. h 44,5 cm
SKU: 2210240608.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #608
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #13
    Doyen

    Een lot van 4 vazen in hyalietglas, Doyen, met een decor van bloemen en randen in goudverf.

    A lot of 4 vases in hyalith glass, Doyen, decorated with flowers and gold-painted edges.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #649

    “De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.

    "The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 41 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189

    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #266

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Met Armani gestoffeerde bekleding.

    A pair of wooden hand-carved armchairs with claw feet and H-shaped braces. Upholstered with Armani fabric.
    Dim. 111 x 67 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #181

    Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.

    A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.
    Dim. 57 x 87 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #584

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the top.
    Dim. 62 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354

    “Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.
    Dim. 29 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #352
    Duchin Creation
    Period: 1944 - 1950

    Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #700

    Een lot van drie kepies van de Belgische spoorwegen.

    A lot of three caps from the Belgian railways.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #569

    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #72

    Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.

    "Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00