Similar lots by type
-
#102Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995Een vintage asbak uit keramiek. 1 houder met hoekje afgebroken. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage ceramic ashtray. 1 holder with corner broken off. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#4Een lot modern aardewerk, bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen met organisch decor en vorm.
A lot of modern earthenware, consisting of a bowl and two vases with organic decor and shape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#174Armand MarseilleEen aardewerken poppenhoofd en kunststof lichaam met te monteren ledematen. Gemerkt en genummerd in de nek.
An earthenware doll head and plastic body with detachable limbs. Marked and numbered on the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#15VallaurisEen lot vintage Vallauris, bestaande uit een aardewerken vaasje en een schaaltje.
A lot of vintage Vallauris, consisting of a ceramic vase and a small dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#184Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.
A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#1Een polychroom Italiaans aardewerken beeld van Maria met kind. Schade aan de kroon en gewaden.
A polychrome Italian terracotta sculpture of Mary with child. Damage to the crown and garments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Een metalen kandelaar met zeven armen.
A metal candlestick with seven arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#205Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#87Een Spaans sierbord met het decor van een hertje, een kleine schade bovenaan.
A Spanish decorative plate with the decor of a deer, minor damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9Een lot Chinees en Japans porselein, van begin XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw. Vaasjes, borden, kopjes, sommige met beschadigingen of oude restauraties. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blauw-wit enz.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain, ranging from the early 19th century to the mid-20th century. Vases, plates, cups, some with damages or old restorations. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blue and white, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40Een vintage aardewerken vaasje, onderaan genummerd.
A vintage earthenware vase, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#228Charlotte LynggaardEen licht bruin lederen halssnoer en één van koord. We voegen er een Black Vice slavenarmband aan toe.
A light brown leather necklace and one of cord. We'll add a Black Vice slave bracelet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een keramische schotel, blauw en goudverf, onderaan gesigneerd.
A ceramic dish, blue and gold paint, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#108Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#66Een set van 2 vintage roze kristallen items, een organische schaal en een gegraveerde vaas.
A set of 2 vintage pink crystal items, an organic bowl and an engraved vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#44Een lot van 2 vintage roze en lichtpaars gekleurde glaspasta schalen.
A lot of 2 vintage pink and light purple colored glass paste bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Een Muranoglas karafje, kleurloos met witte en zwarte lijnen.
A Murano glass decanter, colorless with white and black lines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#154Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Een gevarieerd lot van 9 strips.
A mixed lot of 9 comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#172Boch La LouvièreEen vaas en karaf met polychroom handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten.
A vase and carafe with polychrome hand-painted floral decoration and gilt accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 & 21,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#7Een lot verzilverd metaal waaronder een plateau, ijsemmer, vier peper en zoutvaatjes, twee theehouders zonder glas, vleesmes en schep in originele doos en een zilveren taartschep.
A lot of silver-plated items including a tray, ice bucket, four salt and pepper shakers, two glassless tea holders, a meat knife and fork in original box, and a silver cake server.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#58Les CordesEen fantasiehalssnoer van kobaltblauw.
A fantasy necklace of cobalt blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Een whitewashed houten zuilsokkel.
A whitewashed wouden column.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 24cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#195Een donker eikenhouten opbergkastje met dubbele klep bovenaan en cirkelvormige opening vooraan.
A dark oak storage cabinet with double top flap and circular opening at the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 40 x 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

