Similar lots by type
-
#77Een polychroom aardewerken Art Deco cache-pot.
A polychrome earthenware Art Deco cache-pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#16Een art-deco vaas, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Heeft een barst van de voet tot bijna aan de hals.
An art-deco vase, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia with parrots and flowers in the decoration. Has a crack from the base to almost the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot van 2 aardewerken stukken, bestaande uit een mandje en een schenkkan met floraal decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119QuimperEen set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#11Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#124Guerin, BouffioulxEen aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#50Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#120RAMEen set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#82Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Een lot van 4 porselein en aardewerk vazen waaronder: een aardewerken schenkkan van Franse makelij, een faiènce dekselvaas, een aardewerken dekselvaas met bloemen en vogels in het decor en een porseleinen blauw-witte vaas met florale motieven.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een pispot met alziend oog, Moulin des Loups, France. Met opschrift “A la Marieé”.
A chamber pot with an all-seeing eye, Moulin des Loups, France. Inscribed with "To the bride".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#13Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.
A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#4Een Delfts blauw aardewerken vaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue earthenware vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Wade, EnglandEen vintage karaf met bebaard figuur en inscriptie “Them McCallum”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage decanter with bearded figure and inscription "Them McCallum". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#44Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampen op houten voet. 1 voet met barst.
A pair of vintage earthenware table lamps on wooden base. 1 base with crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een Grés kruikje in het typische grijs en blauw.
A stoneware jug in the typical gray and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226Een lot van 8 borden waaronder Delfts blauw, Makkum, Maestricht en andere. 1 bord heeft haarlijnscheuren.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202VeritasEen kleurrijke kunststoffen cabuchon in rose.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#190Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#153LladroEen lotje van 2 Lladro ganzen.
A pair of 2 Lladro geese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#118Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Les CordesEen fantasie halsketting ‘Code 2162’.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#247Giuseppe Armani CapodimonteEen lot van 3 kunststoffen beeldjes, gesigneerd, gemerkt Capo Di en met label.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een bronzen Thaise tempelwachter met vergulde accenten.
A bronze Thai temple guardian with gilded accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157Maria Innocentia HummelEen lotje van 2 Hummeltjes, nr 68, jongen met lammetje en nr 112/1, meisje op het hek waarvan het handvat van het mandje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
A pair of Hummel figurines, lot number 68, boy with lamb and lot number 112/1, girl on fence with broken/missing handle of the basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

