Other lots by Gucci
#508Royal Dux“Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.
#338Een oude geel koperen tafellamp met 3 lichtpunten.
An old yellow copper table lamp with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#642Een aardewerken karaf in precolumbiaanse stijl met lama kop.
An earthenware carafe in Pre-Columbian style with a llama head.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#383Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#256Een massief eikenhouten commode met 5 laden.
#118Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.
#94Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Soldaten rond het vuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Soldiers around the fire". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.No longer availableDim. 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340