Other lots by Gucci
Other lots in this auction
-
#146Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#381Een blauw en witte Nanking dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan.
A blue and white Nanking covered vase with a foo dog on top.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#7Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.
A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Roméo Dumouolin“Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.
"Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445Een moderne witgouden ring van bewogen vorm.
A modern white gold ring of flowing form.No longer availableDim. 8,83 g brutEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#245Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and emeralds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 11 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#632Een Murano vaas van groen glas.
A Murano vase made of green glass.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.
A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.No longer availableDim. 915g - 800‰Estimate: € 450 / 550 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#554Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.
A 19th century classic grandfather clock.No longer availableDim. h 217 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


