Other lots by Gucci
#611Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken dubbel wijnkruikje met gesculpteerd vogelfiguurtje bovenaan. Peru. Enkele barstjes aanwezig.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic double wine jug with a sculpted bird figure on top. Peru. Some small cracks present.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#518AbelamEen Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
"Still Life with Kitten". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677Lot boeken over koken, wijn en whisky. W.o. “Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux”, Ed. Dussaut (2 versies). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, “Culinaria, Europese specialiteiten”. 2 delen in een huls. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, “Whisky”. Met apart proefnotitieboek in huls. Ed. Paragon 2015. Als nieuw. Larousse Ménager en andere.
Lot of books on cooking, wine, and whisky. Including "Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux", Ed. Dussaut (2 versions). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, "Culinaria, European specialties". 2 volumes in a sleeve. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, "Whisky". With separate tasting notes book in sleeve. Ed. Paragon 2015. Like new. Larousse Ménager and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic decanter with sculpted llama. Peru.No longer availableDim. 12 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#561Een aardewerken kruikje in Zapotec stijl met afbeelding van een figuur met hoofdtooi en oorringen.
An earthenware jug in Zapotec style depicting a figure wearing a headdress and earrings.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.
A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60