#575Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3054, diesellocomotief, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3054, diesel locomotive, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen dekselvaas gedecoreerd met vele figuren, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A large porcelain lidded vase decorated with numerous figures, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#37AonianEen 19e eeuwse meerkleurig aardewerk tabakspot, gemerkt Aonian Reg. made in England.
A 19th-century multicolored earthenware tobacco jar, marked Aonian Reg. made in England.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Geslepen manshoge spiegel in verguld houten kader. Bovenaan gedecoreerd met rechtskijkend medaillon.
Cut-glass floor-length mirror in gilded wooden frame. Decorated at the top with right-facing medallion.No longer availableDim. H 218, B 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#473Jamie Young Co“Pablo Short”. Aardewerken vaas met abstract decor.
"Pablo Short". Earthenware vase with abstract decoration.No longer availableDim. 72 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#28‘Gemstone Globe’ Een kleine blauwe wereldbol met inlegwerk van half-edelstenen.
'Gemstone Globe' A small blue globe with inlaid semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483MärklinMärklin modeltrein accessoires. 9 doosjes met sporen, 12 wagons en 2 transfo’s.
Märklin model train accessories. 9 boxes of tracks, 12 wagons, and 2 transformers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#151Tafellamp in de stijl van Tiffany. Getorste zuilvoet met libellen in de kap.
Table lamp in the style of Tiffany. Twisted column base with dragonflies in the shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#92José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980‘Marché de Furnes’. Tekening in gemende techniek, aquarel en gewassen inkt. Getekend Van Gucht. Toegevoegd; ‘Paris’, roman geschreven door Alfred Leroy en geillustreerd door José Van Gucht
'Marché de Furnes'. Drawing in mixed media, watercolor, and washed ink. Signed by Van Gucht. Added; 'Paris', novel written by Alfred Leroy and illustrated by José Van Gucht.No longer availableDim. 50/67 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Decoratief paneel voor een huwelijksgebeuren, volledig gebeeldhouwd in barokke stijl. Medio XXste eeuw.
Decorative panel for a wedding event, fully sculpted in a baroque style. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 120 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120